Daily activities

From Guild Wars Wiki
Revision as of 05:34, 1 February 2012 by Silver Edge (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
26 August 2016 Ice Caves of Sorrow The Stygian Lords Fort Aspenwood Ascalon Foothills Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet
27 August 2016 Raisu Palace Dragon Lich Jade Quarry Bahdok Caverns Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Enchanted Lodestones
28 August 2016 Gate of Desolation Havok Soulwail Random Arena Cursed Lands Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Charr Carvings
29 August 2016 Thirsty River Ghial the Bone Dancer Codex Arena Alcazia Tangle Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Spider Legs
30 August 2016 Blacktide Den Murakai, Lady of the Night Guild Versus Guild Archipelagos Cerris Bandits Red Iris Flowers
31 August 2016 Against the Charr Rand Stormweaver Jade Quarry Eastern Frontier Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Worn Belts
1 September 2016 Abaddon's Mouth Verata Alliance Battles Dejarin Estate Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Dull Carapaces
2 September 2016 Nundu Bay Droajam, Mage of the Sands Heroes' Ascent Watchtower Coast Selenas the Blunt Undead Grawl Necklaces
3 September 2016 Divinity Coast Royen Beastkeeper Random Arena Arbor Bay Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Baked Husks
4 September 2016 Zen Daijun Eldritch Ettin Fort Aspenwood Barbarous Shore Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
5 September 2016 Pogahn Passage Vengeful Aatxe Jade Quarry Deldrimor Bowl Joh the Hostile Charr Unnatural Seeds
6 September 2016 Tahnnakai Temple Fronis Irontoe Random Arena Boreas Seabed Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
7 September 2016 The Great Northern Wall Urgoz Fort Aspenwood Cliffs of Dohjok Calamitous Footman Tate Skale Fins
8 September 2016 Dasha Vestibule Fenrir Heroes' Ascent Diessa Lowlands Greves the Overbearing Bandits Icy Lodestones
9 September 2016 The Wilds Selvetarm Alliance Battles Bukdek Byway Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Gargoyle Skulls
10 September 2016 Unwaking Waters Mohby Windbeak Guild Versus Guild Bjora Marches Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Dull Carapaces
11 September 2016 Chahbek Village Charged Blackness Codex Arena Crystal Overlook Justiciar Kasandra Undead Baked Husks
12 September 2016 Aurora Glade Rotscale Random Arena Diviner's Ascent Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Red Iris Flowers
13 September 2016 A Time for Heroes Zoldark the Unholy Fort Aspenwood Dalada Uplands Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Spider Legs
14 September 2016 Consulate Docks Korshek the Immolated Alliance Battles Drazach Thicket Zaln the Jaded Charr Skeletal Limbs
15 September 2016 Ring of Fire Myish, Lady of the Lake Jade Quarry Fahranur, the First City Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Charr Carvings
16 September 2016 Nahpui Quarter Frostmaw the Kinslayer Codex Arena Dragon's Gullet Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Enchanted Lodestones
17 September 2016 The Dragon's Lair Kunvie Firewing Heroes' Ascent Ferndale Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Grawl Necklaces
18 September 2016 Dzagonur Bastion Z'him Monns Guild Versus Guild Forum Highlands Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Icy Lodestones
19 September 2016 D'Alessio Seaboard The Greater Darkness Alliance Battles Dreadnought's Drift Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Worn Belts
20 September 2016 Assault on the Stronghold TPS Regulator Golem Heroes' Ascent Drakkar Lake Cerris Undead Gargoyle Skulls
21 September 2016 The Eternal Grove Plague of Destruction Guild Versus Guild Dry Top Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
22 September 2016 Sanctum Cay The Darknesses Codex Arena Tears of the Fallen Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Skale Fins
23 September 2016 Rilohn Refuge Admiral Kantoh Fort Aspenwood Gyala Hatchery Selenas the Blunt Charr Red Iris Flowers
24 September 2016 Warband of Brothers Borrguus Blisterbark Jade Quarry Ettin's Back Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
25 September 2016 Borlis Pass Forgewight Random Arena Gandara, the Moon Fortress Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Skeletal Limbs
26 September 2016 Imperial Sanctum Baubao Wavewrath Codex Arena Grothmar Wardowns Joh the Hostile Bandits Charr Carvings
27 September 2016 Moddok Crevice Joffs the Mitigator Guild Versus Guild Flame Temple Corridor Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Spider Legs
28 September 2016 Nolani Academy Rragar Maneater Jade Quarry Haiju Lagoon Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Baked Husks
29 September 2016 Destruction's Depths Chung, the Attuned Alliance Battles Frozen Forest Greves the Overbearing Undead Gargoyle Skulls
30 September 2016 Venta Cemetery Lord Jadoth Heroes' Ascent Garden of Seborhin Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
1 October 2016 Fort Ranik Nulfastu, Earthbound Random Arena Grenth's Footprint Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Icy Lodestones
2 October 2016 A Gate Too Far The Iron Forgeman Fort Aspenwood Jaya Bluffs Justiciar Kasandra Charr Grawl Necklaces
3 October 2016 Minister Cho's Estate Magmus Jade Quarry Holdings of Chokhin Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
4 October 2016 Thunderhead Keep Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Random Arena Ice Cliff Chasms Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Worn Belts
5 October 2016 Tihark Orchard Jarimiya the Unmerciful Fort Aspenwood Griffon's Mouth Zaln the Jaded Bandits Dull Carapaces
6 October 2016 Finding the Bloodstone Duncan the Black Heroes' Ascent Kinya Province Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Spider Legs
7 October 2016 Dunes of Despair Quansong Spiritspeak Alliance Battles Issnur Isles Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Gargoyle Skulls
8 October 2016 Vizunah Square The Stygian Underlords Guild Versus Guild Jaga Moraine Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Icy Lodestones
9 October 2016 Jokanur Diggings Fozzy Yeoryios Codex Arena Ice Floe Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
10 October 2016 Iron Mines of Moladune The Black Beast of Arrgh Random Arena Maishang Hills Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
11 October 2016 Kodonur Crossroads Arachni Fort Aspenwood Jahai Bluffs Cerris Charr Grawl Necklaces
12 October 2016 G.O.L.E.M. The Four Horsemen Alliance Battles Riven Earth Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Baked Husks
13 October 2016 Arborstone Remnant of Antiquities Jade Quarry Icedome Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Skeletal Limbs
14 October 2016 Gates of Kryta Arbor Earthcall Codex Arena Minister Cho's Estate Selenas the Blunt Bandits Red Iris Flowers
15 October 2016 Gate of Madness Prismatic Ooze Heroes' Ascent Mehtani Keys Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Charr Carvings
16 October 2016 The Elusive Golemancer Lord Khobay Guild Versus Guild Sacnoth Valley Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Skale Fins
17 October 2016 Riverside Province Jedeh the Mighty Alliance Battles Iron Horse Mine Joh the Hostile Undead Dull Carapaces
18 October 2016 Boreas Seabed Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Heroes' Ascent Morostav Trail Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
19 October 2016 Ruins of Morah Justiciar Thommis Guild Versus Guild Plains of Jarin Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Charr Carvings
20 October 2016 Hell's Precipice Harn and Maxine Coldstone Codex Arena Sparkfly Swamp Greves the Overbearing Charr Spider Legs
21 October 2016 Ruins of Surmia Pywatt the Swift Fort Aspenwood Kessex Peak Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Red Iris Flowers
22 October 2016 Curse of the Nornbear Fendi Nin Jade Quarry Mourning Veil Falls Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Worn Belts
23 October 2016 Sunjiang District Mungri Magicbox Random Arena The Alkali Pan Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Dull Carapaces
24 October 2016 Elona Reach Priest of Menzies Codex Arena Varajar Fells Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Grawl Necklaces
25 October 2016 Gate of Pain Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Guild Versus Guild Lornar's Pass Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Baked Husks
26 October 2016 Blood Washes Blood Kepkhet Marrowfeast Jade Quarry Pongmei Valley Zaln the Jaded Undead Skeletal Limbs
27 October 2016 Bloodstone Fen Commander Wahli Alliance Battles The Floodplain of Mahnkelon Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
28 October 2016 Jennur's Horde Kanaxai Heroes' Ascent Verdant Cascades Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Enchanted Lodestones
29 October 2016 Gyala Hatchery Khabuus Random Arena Majesty's Rest Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Skale Fins
30 October 2016 Abaddon's Gate Molotov Rocktail Fort Aspenwood Raisu Palace Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Icy Lodestones
31 October 2016 The Frost Gate The Stygian Lords Jade Quarry The Hidden City of Ahdashim Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Gargoyle Skulls
1 November 2016 Augury Rock Dragon Lich Random Arena Rhea's Crater Cerris Bandits Dull Carapaces
2 November 2016 Grand Court of Sebelkeh Havok Soulwail Fort Aspenwood Mamnoon Lagoon Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Baked Husks
3 November 2016 Ice Caves of Sorrow Ghial the Bone Dancer Heroes' Ascent Shadow's Passage Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Red Iris Flowers

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond
Logs: PrimaryFestival
DailyWeeklyMini-missionRepeatableSolo
Master difficultyHard Mode only
Useful for farmingRemoved quests
Rewards: affiliation, high XP, platinum, skills