Daily activities

From Guild Wars Wiki
Revision as of 05:34, 1 February 2012 by Silver Edge (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
9 February 2016 Divinity Coast Molotov Rocktail Heroes' Ascent Shenzun Tunnels Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Baked Husks
10 February 2016 Zen Daijun The Stygian Lords Guild Versus Guild The Ruptured Heart Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
11 February 2016 Pogahn Passage Dragon Lich Codex Arena Salt Flats Greves the Overbearing Charr Unnatural Seeds
12 February 2016 Tahnnakai Temple Havok Soulwail Fort Aspenwood North Kryta Province Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
13 February 2016 The Great Northern Wall Ghial the Bone Dancer Jade Quarry Silent Surf Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Skale Fins
14 February 2016 Dasha Vestibule Murakai, Lady of the Night Random Arena The Shattered Ravines Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Icy Lodestones
15 February 2016 The Wilds Rand Stormweaver Codex Arena Scoundrel's Rise Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Gargoyle Skulls
16 February 2016 Unwaking Waters Verata Guild Versus Guild Old Ascalon Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Dull Carapaces
17 February 2016 Chahbek Village Droajam, Mage of the Sands Jade Quarry Sunjiang District Zaln the Jaded Undead Baked Husks
18 February 2016 Aurora Glade Royen Beastkeeper Alliance Battles The Sulfurous Wastes Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Red Iris Flowers
19 February 2016 A Time for Heroes Eldritch Ettin Heroes' Ascent Magus Stones Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Spider Legs
20 February 2016 Consulate Docks Vengeful Aatxe Random Arena Perdition Rock Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Skeletal Limbs
21 February 2016 Ring of Fire Fronis Irontoe Fort Aspenwood Sunqua Vale Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Charr Carvings
22 February 2016 Nahpui Quarter Urgoz Jade Quarry Turai's Procession Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Enchanted Lodestones
23 February 2016 The Dragon's Lair Fenrir Random Arena Norrhart Domains Cerris Bandits Grawl Necklaces
24 February 2016 Dzagonur Bastion Selvetarm Fort Aspenwood Pockmark Flats Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Icy Lodestones
25 February 2016 D'Alessio Seaboard Mohby Windbeak Heroes' Ascent Tahnnakai Temple Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Worn Belts
26 February 2016 Assault on the Stronghold Charged Blackness Alliance Battles Vehjin Mines Selenas the Blunt Undead Gargoyle Skulls
27 February 2016 The Eternal Grove Rotscale Guild Versus Guild Poisoned Outcrops Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
28 February 2016 Sanctum Cay Zoldark the Unholy Codex Arena Prophet's Path Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Skale Fins
29 February 2016 Rilohn Refuge Korshek the Immolated Random Arena The Eternal Grove Joh the Hostile Charr Red Iris Flowers
1 March 2016 Warband of Brothers Myish, Lady of the Lake Fort Aspenwood Tasca's Demise Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
2 March 2016 Borlis Pass Frostmaw the Kinslayer Alliance Battles Resplendent Makuun Calamitous Footman Tate Skeletal Limbs
3 March 2016 Imperial Sanctum Kunvie Firewing Jade Quarry Reed Bog Greves the Overbearing Bandits Charr Carvings
4 March 2016 Moddok Crevice Z'him Monns Codex Arena Unwaking Waters Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Spider Legs
5 March 2016 Nolani Academy The Greater Darkness Heroes' Ascent Stingray Strand Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Baked Husks
6 March 2016 Destruction's Depths TPS Regulator Golem Guild Versus Guild Sunward Marches Justiciar Kasandra Undead Gargoyle Skulls
7 March 2016 Venta Cemetery Plague of Destruction Alliance Battles Regent Valley Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
8 March 2016 Fort Ranik The Darknesses Heroes' Ascent Wajjun Bazaar Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Icy Lodestones
9 March 2016 A Gate Too Far Admiral Kantoh Guild Versus Guild Yatendi Canyons Zaln the Jaded Charr Grawl Necklaces
10 March 2016 Minister Cho's Estate Borrguus Blisterbark Codex Arena Twin Serpent Lakes Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
11 March 2016 Thunderhead Keep Forgewight Fort Aspenwood Sage Lands Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Worn Belts
12 March 2016 Tihark Orchard Baubao Wavewrath Jade Quarry Xaquang Skyway Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Dull Carapaces
13 March 2016 Finding the Bloodstone Joffs the Mitigator Random Arena Zehlon Reach Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Spider Legs
14 March 2016 Dunes of Despair Rragar Maneater Codex Arena Tangle Root Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Gargoyle Skulls
15 March 2016 Vizunah Square Chung, the Attuned Guild Versus Guild Silverwood Cerris Undead Icy Lodestones
16 March 2016 Jokanur Diggings Lord Jadoth Jade Quarry Zen Daijun Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
17 March 2016 Iron Mines of Moladune Nulfastu, Earthbound Alliance Battles The Arid Sea Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
18 March 2016 Kodonur Crossroads The Iron Forgeman Heroes' Ascent Nahpui Quarter Selenas the Blunt Charr Grawl Necklaces
19 March 2016 G.O.L.E.M. Magmus Random Arena Skyward Reach Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Baked Husks
20 March 2016 Arborstone Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Fort Aspenwood The Scar Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Skeletal Limbs
21 March 2016 Gates of Kryta Jarimiya the Unmerciful Jade Quarry The Black Curtain Joh the Hostile Bandits Red Iris Flowers
22 March 2016 Gate of Madness Duncan the Black Random Arena Panjiang Peninsula Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Charr Carvings
23 March 2016 The Elusive Golemancer Quansong Spiritspeak Fort Aspenwood Snake Dance Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Skale Fins
24 March 2016 Riverside Province The Stygian Underlords Heroes' Ascent Traveler's Vale Greves the Overbearing Undead Dull Carapaces
25 March 2016 Boreas Seabed Fozzy Yeoryios Alliance Battles The Breach Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
26 March 2016 Ruins of Morah The Black Beast of Arrgh Guild Versus Guild Lahtenda Bog Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Charr Carvings
27 March 2016 Hell's Precipice Arachni Codex Arena Spearhead Peak Justiciar Kasandra Charr Spider Legs
28 March 2016 Ruins of Surmia The Four Horsemen Random Arena Mount Qinkai Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Red Iris Flowers
29 March 2016 Curse of the Nornbear Remnant of Antiquities Fort Aspenwood Marga Coast Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Worn Belts
30 March 2016 Sunjiang District Arbor Earthcall Alliance Battles Melandru's Hope Zaln the Jaded Bandits Dull Carapaces
31 March 2016 Elona Reach Prismatic Ooze Jade Quarry The Falls Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Grawl Necklaces
1 April 2016 Gate of Pain Lord Khobay Codex Arena Joko's Domain Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Baked Husks
2 April 2016 Blood Washes Blood Jedeh the Mighty Heroes' Ascent Vulture Drifts Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Skeletal Limbs
3 April 2016 Bloodstone Fen Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Guild Versus Guild Wilderness of Bahdza Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Unnatural Seeds
4 April 2016 Jennur's Horde Justiciar Thommis Alliance Battles Talmark Wilderness Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Enchanted Lodestones
5 April 2016 Gyala Hatchery Harn and Maxine Coldstone Heroes' Ascent Vehtendi Valley Cerris Charr Skale Fins
6 April 2016 Abaddon's Gate Pywatt the Swift Guild Versus Guild Talus Chute Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Icy Lodestones
7 April 2016 The Frost Gate Fendi Nin Codex Arena Mineral Springs Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Gargoyle Skulls
8 April 2016 Augury Rock Mungri Magicbox Fort Aspenwood Anvil Rock Selenas the Blunt Bandits Dull Carapaces
9 April 2016 Grand Court of Sebelkeh Priest of Menzies Jade Quarry Arborstone Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Baked Husks
10 April 2016 Ice Caves of Sorrow Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Random Arena Witman's Folly Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Red Iris Flowers
11 April 2016 Raisu Palace Kepkhet Marrowfeast Codex Arena Arkjok Ward Joh the Hostile Undead Spider Legs
12 April 2016 Gate of Desolation Commander Wahli Guild Versus Guild Ascalon Foothills Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Skeletal Limbs
13 April 2016 Thirsty River Kanaxai Jade Quarry Bahdok Caverns Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Charr Carvings
14 April 2016 Blacktide Den Khabuus Alliance Battles Cursed Lands Greves the Overbearing Charr Enchanted Lodestones
15 April 2016 Against the Charr Molotov Rocktail Heroes' Ascent Alcazia Tangle Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Grawl Necklaces
16 April 2016 Abaddon's Mouth The Stygian Lords Random Arena Archipelagos Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Icy Lodestones
17 April 2016 Nundu Bay Dragon Lich Fort Aspenwood Eastern Frontier Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Worn Belts
18 April 2016 Divinity Coast Havok Soulwail Jade Quarry Dejarin Estate Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Gargoyle Skulls

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond
Logs: PrimaryFestival
DailyWeeklyMini-missionRepeatableSolo
Master difficultyHard Mode only
Useful for farmingRemoved quests
Rewards: affiliation, high XP, platinum, skills