Daily activities

From Guild Wars Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
30 October 2020 Divinity Coast Royen Beastkeeper Alliance Battles Gandara, the Moon Fortress Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Red Iris Flowers
31 October 2020 Zen Daijun Eldritch Ettin Guild Versus Guild Grothmar Wardowns Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Spider Legs
1 November 2020 Pogahn Passage Vengeful Aatxe Codex Arena Flame Temple Corridor Justiciar Kasandra Undead Skeletal Limbs
2 November 2020 Tahnnakai Temple Fronis Irontoe Random Arena Haiju Lagoon Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Charr Carvings
3 November 2020 The Great Northern Wall Urgoz Fort Aspenwood Frozen Forest Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Enchanted Lodestones
4 November 2020 Dasha Vestibule Fenrir Alliance Battles Garden of Seborhin Zaln the Jaded Charr Grawl Necklaces
5 November 2020 The Wilds Selvetarm Jade Quarry Grenth's Footprint Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Icy Lodestones
6 November 2020 Unwaking Waters Mohby Windbeak Codex Arena Jaya Bluffs Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Worn Belts
7 November 2020 Chahbek Village Charged Blackness Heroes' Ascent Holdings of Chokhin Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Gargoyle Skulls
8 November 2020 Aurora Glade Rotscale Guild Versus Guild Ice Cliff Chasms Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
9 November 2020 A Time for Heroes Zoldark the Unholy Alliance Battles Griffon's Mouth Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Skale Fins
10 November 2020 Consulate Docks Korshek the Immolated Heroes' Ascent Kinya Province Cerris Undead Red Iris Flowers
11 November 2020 Ring of Fire Myish, Lady of the Lake Guild Versus Guild Issnur Isles Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
12 November 2020 Nahpui Quarter Frostmaw the Kinslayer Codex Arena Jaga Moraine Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
13 November 2020 The Dragon's Lair Kunvie Firewing Fort Aspenwood Ice Floe Selenas the Blunt Charr Charr Carvings
14 November 2020 Dzagonur Bastion Z'him Monns Jade Quarry Maishang Hills Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Spider Legs
15 November 2020 D'Alessio Seaboard The Greater Darkness Random Arena Jahai Bluffs Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Baked Husks
16 November 2020 Assault on the Stronghold TPS Regulator Golem Codex Arena Riven Earth Joh the Hostile Bandits Gargoyle Skulls
17 November 2020 The Eternal Grove Plague of Destruction Guild Versus Guild Icedome Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
18 November 2020 Sanctum Cay The Darknesses Jade Quarry Minister Cho's Estate Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Icy Lodestones
19 November 2020 Rilohn Refuge Admiral Kantoh Alliance Battles Mehtani Keys Greves the Overbearing Undead Grawl Necklaces
20 November 2020 Warband of Brothers Borrguus Blisterbark Heroes' Ascent Sacnoth Valley Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
21 November 2020 Borlis Pass Forgewight Random Arena Iron Horse Mine Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
22 November 2020 Imperial Sanctum Baubao Wavewrath Fort Aspenwood Morostav Trail Justiciar Kasandra Charr Dull Carapaces
23 November 2020 Moddok Crevice Joffs the Mitigator Jade Quarry Plains of Jarin Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Spider Legs
24 November 2020 Nolani Academy Rragar Maneater Random Arena Sparkfly Swamp Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Gargoyle Skulls
25 November 2020 Destruction's Depths Chung, the Attuned Fort Aspenwood Kessex Peak Zaln the Jaded Bandits Icy Lodestones
26 November 2020 Venta Cemetery Lord Jadoth Heroes' Ascent Mourning Veil Falls Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
27 November 2020 Fort Ranik Nulfastu, Earthbound Alliance Battles The Alkali Pan Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Worn Belts
28 November 2020 A Gate Too Far The Iron Forgeman Guild Versus Guild Varajar Fells Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Grawl Necklaces
29 November 2020 Minister Cho's Estate Magmus Codex Arena Lornar's Pass Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Baked Husks
30 November 2020 Thunderhead Keep Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Random Arena Pongmei Valley Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
1 December 2020 Tihark Orchard Jarimiya the Unmerciful Fort Aspenwood The Floodplain of Mahnkelon Cerris Charr Red Iris Flowers
2 December 2020 Finding the Bloodstone Duncan the Black Alliance Battles Verdant Cascades Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Charr Carvings
3 December 2020 Dunes of Despair Quansong Spiritspeak Jade Quarry Majesty's Rest Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Skale Fins
4 December 2020 Vizunah Square The Stygian Underlords Codex Arena Raisu Palace Selenas the Blunt Bandits Dull Carapaces
5 December 2020 Jokanur Diggings Fozzy Yeoryios Heroes' Ascent The Hidden City of Ahdashim Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
6 December 2020 Iron Mines of Moladune The Black Beast of Arrgh Guild Versus Guild Rhea's Crater Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Charr Carvings
7 December 2020 Kodonur Crossroads Arachni Alliance Battles Mamnoon Lagoon Joh the Hostile Undead Spider Legs
8 December 2020 G.O.L.E.M. The Four Horsemen Heroes' Ascent Shadow's Passage Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Red Iris Flowers
9 December 2020 Arborstone Remnant of Antiquities Guild Versus Guild The Mirror of Lyss Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
10 December 2020 Gates of Kryta Arbor Earthcall Codex Arena Saoshang Trail Greves the Overbearing Charr Dull Carapaces
11 December 2020 Gate of Madness Prismatic Ooze Fort Aspenwood Nebo Terrace Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Grawl Necklaces
12 December 2020 The Elusive Golemancer Lord Khobay Jade Quarry Shenzun Tunnels Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Baked Husks
13 December 2020 Riverside Province Jedeh the Mighty Random Arena The Ruptured Heart Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Skeletal Limbs
14 December 2020 Boreas Seabed Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Codex Arena Salt Flats Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
15 December 2020 Ruins of Morah Justiciar Thommis Guild Versus Guild North Kryta Province Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Enchanted Lodestones
16 December 2020 Hell's Precipice Harn and Maxine Coldstone Jade Quarry Silent Surf Zaln the Jaded Undead Skale Fins
17 December 2020 Ruins of Surmia Pywatt the Swift Alliance Battles The Shattered Ravines Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Icy Lodestones
18 December 2020 Curse of the Nornbear Fendi Nin Heroes' Ascent Scoundrel's Rise Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Gargoyle Skulls
19 December 2020 Sunjiang District Mungri Magicbox Random Arena Old Ascalon Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Dull Carapaces
20 December 2020 Elona Reach Priest of Menzies Fort Aspenwood Sunjiang District Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Baked Husks
21 December 2020 Gate of Pain Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Jade Quarry The Sulfurous Wastes Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Red Iris Flowers
22 December 2020 Blood Washes Blood Kepkhet Marrowfeast Random Arena Magus Stones Cerris Bandits Spider Legs
23 December 2020 Bloodstone Fen Commander Wahli Fort Aspenwood Perdition Rock Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Skeletal Limbs
24 December 2020 Jennur's Horde Kanaxai Heroes' Ascent Sunqua Vale Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Charr Carvings
25 December 2020 Gyala Hatchery Khabuus Alliance Battles Turai's Procession Selenas the Blunt Undead Enchanted Lodestones
26 December 2020 Abaddon's Gate Molotov Rocktail Guild Versus Guild Norrhart Domains Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Grawl Necklaces
27 December 2020 The Frost Gate The Stygian Lords Codex Arena Pockmark Flats Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Icy Lodestones
28 December 2020 Augury Rock Dragon Lich Random Arena Tahnnakai Temple Joh the Hostile Charr Worn Belts
29 December 2020 Grand Court of Sebelkeh Havok Soulwail Fort Aspenwood Vehjin Mines Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Gargoyle Skulls
30 December 2020 Ice Caves of Sorrow Ghial the Bone Dancer Alliance Battles Poisoned Outcrops Calamitous Footman Tate Unnatural Seeds
31 December 2020 Raisu Palace Murakai, Lady of the Night Jade Quarry Prophet's Path Greves the Overbearing Bandits Skale Fins
1 January 2021 Gate of Desolation Rand Stormweaver Codex Arena The Eternal Grove Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Red Iris Flowers
2 January 2021 Thirsty River Verata Heroes' Ascent Tasca's Demise Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Enchanted Lodestones
3 January 2021 Blacktide Den Droajam, Mage of the Sands Guild Versus Guild Resplendent Makuun Justiciar Kasandra Undead Skeletal Limbs
4 January 2021 Against the Charr Royen Beastkeeper Alliance Battles Reed Bog Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Charr Carvings
5 January 2021 Abaddon's Mouth Eldritch Ettin Heroes' Ascent Unwaking Waters Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Spider Legs
6 January 2021 Nundu Bay Vengeful Aatxe Guild Versus Guild Stingray Strand Zaln the Jaded Charr Baked Husks
7 January 2021 Divinity Coast Fronis Irontoe Codex Arena Sunward Marches Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Gargoyle Skulls

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond