Daily activities

From Guild Wars Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
24 September 2020 Finding the Bloodstone Magmus Alliance Battles Talus Chute Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Baked Husks
25 September 2020 Dunes of Despair Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Heroes' Ascent Mineral Springs Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Gargoyle Skulls
26 September 2020 Vizunah Square Jarimiya the Unmerciful Random Arena Anvil Rock Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Unnatural Seeds
27 September 2020 Jokanur Diggings Duncan the Black Fort Aspenwood Arborstone Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Icy Lodestones
28 September 2020 Iron Mines of Moladune Quansong Spiritspeak Jade Quarry Witman's Folly Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Grawl Necklaces
29 September 2020 Kodonur Crossroads The Stygian Underlords Random Arena Arkjok Ward Cerris Charr Enchanted Lodestones
30 September 2020 G.O.L.E.M. Fozzy Yeoryios Fort Aspenwood Ascalon Foothills Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Worn Belts
1 October 2020 Arborstone The Black Beast of Arrgh Heroes' Ascent Bahdok Caverns Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Dull Carapaces
2 October 2020 Gates of Kryta Arachni Alliance Battles Cursed Lands Selenas the Blunt Bandits Spider Legs
3 October 2020 Gate of Madness The Four Horsemen Guild Versus Guild Alcazia Tangle Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Gargoyle Skulls
4 October 2020 The Elusive Golemancer Remnant of Antiquities Codex Arena Archipelagos Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Icy Lodestones
5 October 2020 Riverside Province Arbor Earthcall Random Arena Eastern Frontier Joh the Hostile Undead Unnatural Seeds
6 October 2020 Boreas Seabed Prismatic Ooze Fort Aspenwood Dejarin Estate Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Worn Belts
7 October 2020 Ruins of Morah Lord Khobay Alliance Battles Watchtower Coast Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Grawl Necklaces
8 October 2020 Hell's Precipice Jedeh the Mighty Jade Quarry Arbor Bay Greves the Overbearing Charr Baked Husks
9 October 2020 Ruins of Surmia Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Codex Arena Barbarous Shore Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Skeletal Limbs
10 October 2020 Curse of the Nornbear Justiciar Thommis Heroes' Ascent Deldrimor Bowl Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Red Iris Flowers
11 October 2020 Sunjiang District Harn and Maxine Coldstone Guild Versus Guild Boreas Seabed Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Charr Carvings
12 October 2020 Elona Reach Pywatt the Swift Alliance Battles Cliffs of Dohjok Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Skale Fins
13 October 2020 Gate of Pain Fendi Nin Heroes' Ascent Diessa Lowlands Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Dull Carapaces
14 October 2020 Blood Washes Blood Mungri Magicbox Guild Versus Guild Bukdek Byway Zaln the Jaded Undead Enchanted Lodestones
15 October 2020 Bloodstone Fen Priest of Menzies Codex Arena Bjora Marches Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Charr Carvings
16 October 2020 Jennur's Horde Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Fort Aspenwood Crystal Overlook Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Spider Legs
17 October 2020 Gyala Hatchery Kepkhet Marrowfeast Jade Quarry Diviner's Ascent Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Red Iris Flowers
18 October 2020 Abaddon's Gate Commander Wahli Random Arena Dalada Uplands Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Worn Belts
19 October 2020 The Frost Gate Kanaxai Codex Arena Drazach Thicket Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Dull Carapaces
20 October 2020 Augury Rock Khabuus Guild Versus Guild Fahranur, the First City Cerris Bandits Grawl Necklaces
21 October 2020 Grand Court of Sebelkeh Molotov Rocktail Jade Quarry Dragon's Gullet Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Baked Husks
22 October 2020 Ice Caves of Sorrow The Stygian Lords Alliance Battles Ferndale Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Skeletal Limbs
23 October 2020 Raisu Palace Dragon Lich Heroes' Ascent Forum Highlands Selenas the Blunt Undead Unnatural Seeds
24 October 2020 Gate of Desolation Havok Soulwail Random Arena Dreadnought's Drift Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
25 October 2020 Thirsty River Ghial the Bone Dancer Fort Aspenwood Drakkar Lake Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Skale Fins
26 October 2020 Blacktide Den Murakai, Lady of the Night Jade Quarry Dry Top Joh the Hostile Charr Icy Lodestones
27 October 2020 Against the Charr Rand Stormweaver Random Arena Tears of the Fallen Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Gargoyle Skulls
28 October 2020 Abaddon's Mouth Verata Fort Aspenwood Gyala Hatchery Calamitous Footman Tate Dull Carapaces
29 October 2020 Nundu Bay Droajam, Mage of the Sands Heroes' Ascent Ettin's Back Greves the Overbearing Bandits Baked Husks
30 October 2020 Divinity Coast Royen Beastkeeper Alliance Battles Gandara, the Moon Fortress Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Red Iris Flowers
31 October 2020 Zen Daijun Eldritch Ettin Guild Versus Guild Grothmar Wardowns Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Spider Legs
1 November 2020 Pogahn Passage Vengeful Aatxe Codex Arena Flame Temple Corridor Justiciar Kasandra Undead Skeletal Limbs
2 November 2020 Tahnnakai Temple Fronis Irontoe Random Arena Haiju Lagoon Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Charr Carvings
3 November 2020 The Great Northern Wall Urgoz Fort Aspenwood Frozen Forest Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Enchanted Lodestones
4 November 2020 Dasha Vestibule Fenrir Alliance Battles Garden of Seborhin Zaln the Jaded Charr Grawl Necklaces
5 November 2020 The Wilds Selvetarm Jade Quarry Grenth's Footprint Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Icy Lodestones
6 November 2020 Unwaking Waters Mohby Windbeak Codex Arena Jaya Bluffs Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Worn Belts
7 November 2020 Chahbek Village Charged Blackness Heroes' Ascent Holdings of Chokhin Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Gargoyle Skulls
8 November 2020 Aurora Glade Rotscale Guild Versus Guild Ice Cliff Chasms Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
9 November 2020 A Time for Heroes Zoldark the Unholy Alliance Battles Griffon's Mouth Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Skale Fins
10 November 2020 Consulate Docks Korshek the Immolated Heroes' Ascent Kinya Province Cerris Undead Red Iris Flowers
11 November 2020 Ring of Fire Myish, Lady of the Lake Guild Versus Guild Issnur Isles Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
12 November 2020 Nahpui Quarter Frostmaw the Kinslayer Codex Arena Jaga Moraine Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
13 November 2020 The Dragon's Lair Kunvie Firewing Fort Aspenwood Ice Floe Selenas the Blunt Charr Charr Carvings
14 November 2020 Dzagonur Bastion Z'him Monns Jade Quarry Maishang Hills Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Spider Legs
15 November 2020 D'Alessio Seaboard The Greater Darkness Random Arena Jahai Bluffs Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Baked Husks
16 November 2020 Assault on the Stronghold TPS Regulator Golem Codex Arena Riven Earth Joh the Hostile Bandits Gargoyle Skulls
17 November 2020 The Eternal Grove Plague of Destruction Guild Versus Guild Icedome Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
18 November 2020 Sanctum Cay The Darknesses Jade Quarry Minister Cho's Estate Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Icy Lodestones
19 November 2020 Rilohn Refuge Admiral Kantoh Alliance Battles Mehtani Keys Greves the Overbearing Undead Grawl Necklaces
20 November 2020 Warband of Brothers Borrguus Blisterbark Heroes' Ascent Sacnoth Valley Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
21 November 2020 Borlis Pass Forgewight Random Arena Iron Horse Mine Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
22 November 2020 Imperial Sanctum Baubao Wavewrath Fort Aspenwood Morostav Trail Justiciar Kasandra Charr Dull Carapaces
23 November 2020 Moddok Crevice Joffs the Mitigator Jade Quarry Plains of Jarin Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Spider Legs
24 November 2020 Nolani Academy Rragar Maneater Random Arena Sparkfly Swamp Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Gargoyle Skulls
25 November 2020 Destruction's Depths Chung, the Attuned Fort Aspenwood Kessex Peak Zaln the Jaded Bandits Icy Lodestones
26 November 2020 Venta Cemetery Lord Jadoth Heroes' Ascent Mourning Veil Falls Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
27 November 2020 Fort Ranik Nulfastu, Earthbound Alliance Battles The Alkali Pan Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Worn Belts
28 November 2020 A Gate Too Far The Iron Forgeman Guild Versus Guild Varajar Fells Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Grawl Necklaces
29 November 2020 Minister Cho's Estate Magmus Codex Arena Lornar's Pass Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Baked Husks
30 November 2020 Thunderhead Keep Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Random Arena Pongmei Valley Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
1 December 2020 Tihark Orchard Jarimiya the Unmerciful Fort Aspenwood The Floodplain of Mahnkelon Cerris Charr Red Iris Flowers
2 December 2020 Finding the Bloodstone Duncan the Black Alliance Battles Verdant Cascades Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Charr Carvings

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond