Daily activities

From Guild Wars Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
23 July 2019 The Eternal Grove Rand Stormweaver Heroes' Ascent Zen Daijun Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Charr Carvings
24 July 2019 Sanctum Cay Verata Guild Versus Guild The Arid Sea Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Enchanted Lodestones
25 July 2019 Rilohn Refuge Droajam, Mage of the Sands Codex Arena Nahpui Quarter Greves the Overbearing Charr Grawl Necklaces
26 July 2019 Warband of Brothers Royen Beastkeeper Fort Aspenwood Skyward Reach Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Icy Lodestones
27 July 2019 Borlis Pass Eldritch Ettin Jade Quarry The Scar Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Worn Belts
28 July 2019 Imperial Sanctum Vengeful Aatxe Random Arena The Black Curtain Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Gargoyle Skulls
29 July 2019 Moddok Crevice Fronis Irontoe Codex Arena Panjiang Peninsula Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
30 July 2019 Nolani Academy Urgoz Guild Versus Guild Snake Dance Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Skale Fins
31 July 2019 Destruction's Depths Fenrir Jade Quarry Traveler's Vale Zaln the Jaded Undead Red Iris Flowers
1 August 2019 Venta Cemetery Selvetarm Alliance Battles The Breach Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
2 August 2019 Fort Ranik Mohby Windbeak Heroes' Ascent Lahtenda Bog Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
3 August 2019 A Gate Too Far Charged Blackness Random Arena Spearhead Peak Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Charr Carvings
4 August 2019 Minister Cho's Estate Rotscale Fort Aspenwood Mount Qinkai Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Spider Legs
5 August 2019 Thunderhead Keep Zoldark the Unholy Jade Quarry Marga Coast Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Baked Husks
6 August 2019 Tihark Orchard Korshek the Immolated Random Arena Melandru's Hope Cerris Bandits Gargoyle Skulls
7 August 2019 Finding the Bloodstone Myish, Lady of the Lake Fort Aspenwood The Falls Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
8 August 2019 Dunes of Despair Frostmaw the Kinslayer Heroes' Ascent Joko's Domain Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Icy Lodestones
9 August 2019 Vizunah Square Kunvie Firewing Alliance Battles Vulture Drifts Selenas the Blunt Undead Grawl Necklaces
10 August 2019 Jokanur Diggings Z'him Monns Guild Versus Guild Wilderness of Bahdza Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Enchanted Lodestones
11 August 2019 Iron Mines of Moladune The Greater Darkness Codex Arena Talmark Wilderness Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
12 August 2019 Kodonur Crossroads TPS Regulator Golem Random Arena Vehtendi Valley Joh the Hostile Charr Dull Carapaces
13 August 2019 G.O.L.E.M. Plague of Destruction Fort Aspenwood Talus Chute Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Spider Legs
14 August 2019 Arborstone The Darknesses Alliance Battles Mineral Springs Calamitous Footman Tate Gargoyle Skulls
15 August 2019 Gates of Kryta Admiral Kantoh Jade Quarry Anvil Rock Greves the Overbearing Bandits Icy Lodestones
16 August 2019 Gate of Madness Borrguus Blisterbark Codex Arena Arborstone Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
17 August 2019 The Elusive Golemancer Forgewight Heroes' Ascent Witman's Folly Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Worn Belts
18 August 2019 Riverside Province Baubao Wavewrath Guild Versus Guild Arkjok Ward Justiciar Kasandra Undead Grawl Necklaces
19 August 2019 Boreas Seabed Joffs the Mitigator Alliance Battles Ascalon Foothills Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Baked Husks
20 August 2019 Ruins of Morah Rragar Maneater Heroes' Ascent Bahdok Caverns Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
21 August 2019 Hell's Precipice Chung, the Attuned Guild Versus Guild Cursed Lands Zaln the Jaded Charr Red Iris Flowers
22 August 2019 Ruins of Surmia Lord Jadoth Codex Arena Alcazia Tangle Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Charr Carvings
23 August 2019 Curse of the Nornbear Nulfastu, Earthbound Fort Aspenwood Archipelagos Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Skale Fins
24 August 2019 Sunjiang District The Iron Forgeman Jade Quarry Eastern Frontier Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Dull Carapaces
25 August 2019 Elona Reach Magmus Random Arena Dejarin Estate Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
26 August 2019 Gate of Pain Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Codex Arena Watchtower Coast Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Charr Carvings
27 August 2019 Blood Washes Blood Jarimiya the Unmerciful Guild Versus Guild Arbor Bay Cerris Undead Spider Legs
28 August 2019 Bloodstone Fen Duncan the Black Jade Quarry Barbarous Shore Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Red Iris Flowers
29 August 2019 Jennur's Horde Quansong Spiritspeak Alliance Battles Deldrimor Bowl Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
30 August 2019 Gyala Hatchery The Stygian Underlords Heroes' Ascent Boreas Seabed Selenas the Blunt Charr Dull Carapaces
31 August 2019 Abaddon's Gate Fozzy Yeoryios Random Arena Cliffs of Dohjok Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Grawl Necklaces
1 September 2019 The Frost Gate The Black Beast of Arrgh Fort Aspenwood Diessa Lowlands Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Baked Husks
2 September 2019 Augury Rock Arachni Jade Quarry Bukdek Byway Joh the Hostile Bandits Skeletal Limbs
3 September 2019 Grand Court of Sebelkeh The Four Horsemen Random Arena Bjora Marches Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Unnatural Seeds
4 September 2019 Ice Caves of Sorrow Remnant of Antiquities Fort Aspenwood Crystal Overlook Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Enchanted Lodestones
5 September 2019 Raisu Palace Arbor Earthcall Heroes' Ascent Diviner's Ascent Greves the Overbearing Undead Skale Fins
6 September 2019 Gate of Desolation Prismatic Ooze Alliance Battles Dalada Uplands Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Icy Lodestones
7 September 2019 Thirsty River Lord Khobay Guild Versus Guild Drazach Thicket Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Gargoyle Skulls
8 September 2019 Blacktide Den Jedeh the Mighty Codex Arena Fahranur, the First City Justiciar Kasandra Charr Dull Carapaces
9 September 2019 Against the Charr Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Random Arena Dragon's Gullet Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Baked Husks
10 September 2019 Abaddon's Mouth Justiciar Thommis Fort Aspenwood Ferndale Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Red Iris Flowers
11 September 2019 Nundu Bay Harn and Maxine Coldstone Alliance Battles Forum Highlands Zaln the Jaded Bandits Spider Legs
12 September 2019 Divinity Coast Pywatt the Swift Jade Quarry Dreadnought's Drift Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Skeletal Limbs
13 September 2019 Zen Daijun Fendi Nin Codex Arena Drakkar Lake Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Charr Carvings
14 September 2019 Pogahn Passage Mungri Magicbox Heroes' Ascent Dry Top Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Enchanted Lodestones
15 September 2019 Tahnnakai Temple Priest of Menzies Guild Versus Guild Tears of the Fallen Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Grawl Necklaces
16 September 2019 The Great Northern Wall Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Alliance Battles Gyala Hatchery Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Icy Lodestones
17 September 2019 Dasha Vestibule Kepkhet Marrowfeast Heroes' Ascent Ettin's Back Cerris Charr Worn Belts
18 September 2019 The Wilds Commander Wahli Guild Versus Guild Gandara, the Moon Fortress Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Gargoyle Skulls
19 September 2019 Unwaking Waters Kanaxai Codex Arena Grothmar Wardowns Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Unnatural Seeds
20 September 2019 Chahbek Village Khabuus Fort Aspenwood Flame Temple Corridor Selenas the Blunt Bandits Skale Fins
21 September 2019 Aurora Glade Molotov Rocktail Jade Quarry Haiju Lagoon Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Red Iris Flowers
22 September 2019 A Time for Heroes The Stygian Lords Random Arena Frozen Forest Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Enchanted Lodestones
23 September 2019 Consulate Docks Dragon Lich Codex Arena Garden of Seborhin Joh the Hostile Undead Skeletal Limbs
24 September 2019 Ring of Fire Havok Soulwail Guild Versus Guild Grenth's Footprint Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Charr Carvings
25 September 2019 Nahpui Quarter Ghial the Bone Dancer Jade Quarry Jaya Bluffs Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Spider Legs
26 September 2019 The Dragon's Lair Murakai, Lady of the Night Alliance Battles Holdings of Chokhin Greves the Overbearing Charr Baked Husks
27 September 2019 Dzagonur Bastion Rand Stormweaver Heroes' Ascent Ice Cliff Chasms Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Gargoyle Skulls
28 September 2019 D'Alessio Seaboard Verata Random Arena Griffon's Mouth Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Unnatural Seeds
29 September 2019 Assault on the Stronghold Droajam, Mage of the Sands Fort Aspenwood Kinya Province Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Icy Lodestones
30 September 2019 The Eternal Grove Royen Beastkeeper Jade Quarry Issnur Isles Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Grawl Necklaces

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond