Guild Wars Wiki:Sandbox/AttemptedNickFix

From Guild Wars Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
20 April 2018 Gate of Madness Royen Beastkeeper Alliance Battles The Alkali Pan Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Skeletal Limbs
21 April 2018 The Elusive Golemancer Eldritch Ettin Guild Versus Guild Varajar Fells Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Charr Carvings
22 April 2018 Riverside Province Vengeful Aatxe Codex Arena Lornar's Pass Justiciar Kasandra Charr Spider Legs
23 April 2018 Boreas Seabed Fronis Irontoe Random Arena Pongmei Valley Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Baked Husks
24 April 2018 Ruins of Morah Urgoz Fort Aspenwood The Floodplain of Mahnkelon Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Gargoyle Skulls
25 April 2018 Hell's Precipice Fenrir Alliance Battles Verdant Cascades Zaln the Jaded Bandits Unnatural Seeds
26 April 2018 Ruins of Surmia Selvetarm Jade Quarry Majesty's Rest Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Icy Lodestones
27 April 2018 Curse of the Nornbear Mohby Windbeak Codex Arena Raisu Palace Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Grawl Necklaces
28 April 2018 Sunjiang District Charged Blackness Heroes' Ascent The Hidden City of Ahdashim Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Enchanted Lodestones
29 April 2018 Elona Reach Rotscale Guild Versus Guild Rhea's Crater Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Worn Belts
30 April 2018 Gate of Pain Zoldark the Unholy Alliance Battles Mamnoon Lagoon Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Dull Carapaces
1 May 2018 Blood Washes Blood Korshek the Immolated Heroes' Ascent Shadow's Passage Cerris Charr Spider Legs
2 May 2018 Bloodstone Fen Myish, Lady of the Lake Guild Versus Guild The Mirror of Lyss Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Gargoyle Skulls
3 May 2018 Jennur's Horde Frostmaw the Kinslayer Codex Arena Saoshang Trail Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Icy Lodestones
4 May 2018 Gyala Hatchery Kunvie Firewing Fort Aspenwood Nebo Terrace Selenas the Blunt Bandits Unnatural Seeds
5 May 2018 Abaddon's Gate Z'him Monns Jade Quarry Shenzun Tunnels Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Worn Belts
6 May 2018 The Frost Gate The Greater Darkness Random Arena The Ruptured Heart Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Grawl Necklaces
7 May 2018 Augury Rock TPS Regulator Golem Codex Arena Salt Flats Joh the Hostile Undead Baked Husks
8 May 2018 Grand Court of Sebelkeh Plague of Destruction Guild Versus Guild North Kryta Province Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Skeletal Limbs
9 May 2018 Ice Caves of Sorrow The Darknesses Jade Quarry Silent Surf Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Red Iris Flowers
10 May 2018 Raisu Palace Admiral Kantoh Alliance Battles The Shattered Ravines Greves the Overbearing Charr Charr Carvings
11 May 2018 Gate of Desolation Borrguus Blisterbark Heroes' Ascent Scoundrel's Rise Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Skale Fins
12 May 2018 Thirsty River Forgewight Random Arena Old Ascalon Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Dull Carapaces
13 May 2018 Blacktide Den Baubao Wavewrath Fort Aspenwood Sunjiang District Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Enchanted Lodestones
14 May 2018 Against the Charr Joffs the Mitigator Jade Quarry The Sulfurous Wastes Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Charr Carvings
15 May 2018 Abaddon's Mouth Rragar Maneater Random Arena Magus Stones Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Spider Legs
16 May 2018 Nundu Bay Chung, the Attuned Fort Aspenwood Perdition Rock Zaln the Jaded Undead Red Iris Flowers
17 May 2018 Divinity Coast Lord Jadoth Heroes' Ascent Sunqua Vale Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Worn Belts
18 May 2018 Zen Daijun Nulfastu, Earthbound Alliance Battles Turai's Procession Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Dull Carapaces
19 May 2018 Pogahn Passage The Iron Forgeman Guild Versus Guild Norrhart Domains Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Grawl Necklaces
20 May 2018 Tahnnakai Temple Magmus Codex Arena Pockmark Flats Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Baked Husks
21 May 2018 The Great Northern Wall Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Random Arena Tahnnakai Temple Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Skeletal Limbs
22 May 2018 Dasha Vestibule Jarimiya the Unmerciful Fort Aspenwood Vehjin Mines Cerris Bandits Unnatural Seeds
23 May 2018 The Wilds Duncan the Black Alliance Battles Poisoned Outcrops Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
24 May 2018 Unwaking Waters Quansong Spiritspeak Jade Quarry Prophet's Path Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Skale Fins
25 May 2018 Chahbek Village The Stygian Underlords Codex Arena The Eternal Grove Selenas the Blunt Undead Icy Lodestones
26 May 2018 Aurora Glade Fozzy Yeoryios Heroes' Ascent Tasca's Demise Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Gargoyle Skulls
27 May 2018 A Time for Heroes The Black Beast of Arrgh Guild Versus Guild Resplendent Makuun Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Dull Carapaces
28 May 2018 Consulate Docks Arachni Alliance Battles Reed Bog Joh the Hostile Charr Baked Husks
29 May 2018 Ring of Fire The Four Horsemen Heroes' Ascent Unwaking Waters Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Red Iris Flowers
30 May 2018 Nahpui Quarter Remnant of Antiquities Guild Versus Guild Stingray Strand Calamitous Footman Tate Spider Legs
31 May 2018 The Dragon's Lair Arbor Earthcall Codex Arena Sunward Marches Greves the Overbearing Bandits Skeletal Limbs
1 June 2018 Dzagonur Bastion Prismatic Ooze Fort Aspenwood Regent Valley Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Charr Carvings
2 June 2018 D'Alessio Seaboard Lord Khobay Jade Quarry Wajjun Bazaar Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Enchanted Lodestones
3 June 2018 Assault on the Stronghold Jedeh the Mighty Random Arena Yatendi Canyons Justiciar Kasandra Undead Grawl Necklaces
4 June 2018 The Eternal Grove Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Codex Arena Twin Serpent Lakes Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Icy Lodestones
5 June 2018 Sanctum Cay Justiciar Thommis Guild Versus Guild Sage Lands Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
6 June 2018 Rilohn Refuge Harn and Maxine Coldstone Jade Quarry Xaquang Skyway Zaln the Jaded Charr Gargoyle Skulls
7 June 2018 Warband of Brothers Pywatt the Swift Alliance Battles Zehlon Reach Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Unnatural Seeds
8 June 2018 Borlis Pass Fendi Nin Heroes' Ascent Tangle Root Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Skale Fins
9 June 2018 Imperial Sanctum Mungri Magicbox Random Arena Silverwood Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Red Iris Flowers
10 June 2018 Moddok Crevice Priest of Menzies Fort Aspenwood Zen Daijun Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
11 June 2018 Nolani Academy Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Jade Quarry The Arid Sea Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Skeletal Limbs
12 June 2018 Destruction's Depths Kepkhet Marrowfeast Random Arena Nahpui Quarter Cerris Undead Charr Carvings
13 June 2018 Venta Cemetery Commander Wahli Fort Aspenwood Skyward Reach Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Spider Legs
14 June 2018 Fort Ranik Kanaxai Heroes' Ascent The Scar Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Baked Husks
15 June 2018 A Gate Too Far Khabuus Alliance Battles The Black Curtain Selenas the Blunt Charr Gargoyle Skulls
16 June 2018 Minister Cho's Estate Molotov Rocktail Guild Versus Guild Panjiang Peninsula Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Unnatural Seeds
17 June 2018 Thunderhead Keep The Stygian Lords Codex Arena Snake Dance Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Icy Lodestones
18 June 2018 Tihark Orchard Dragon Lich Random Arena Traveler's Vale Joh the Hostile Bandits Grawl Necklaces
19 June 2018 Finding the Bloodstone Havok Soulwail Fort Aspenwood The Breach Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
20 June 2018 Dunes of Despair Ghial the Bone Dancer Alliance Battles Lahtenda Bog Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Worn Belts
21 June 2018 Vizunah Square Murakai, Lady of the Night Jade Quarry Spearhead Peak Greves the Overbearing Undead Dull Carapaces
22 June 2018 Jokanur Diggings Rand Stormweaver Codex Arena Mount Qinkai Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Spider Legs
23 June 2018 Iron Mines of Moladune Verata Heroes' Ascent Marga Coast Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Gargoyle Skulls
24 June 2018 Kodonur Crossroads Droajam, Mage of the Sands Guild Versus Guild Melandru's Hope Justiciar Kasandra Charr Icy Lodestones
25 June 2018 G.O.L.E.M. Royen Beastkeeper Alliance Battles The Falls Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Unnatural Seeds
26 June 2018 Arborstone Eldritch Ettin Heroes' Ascent Joko's Domain Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Worn Belts
27 June 2018 Gates of Kryta Vengeful Aatxe Guild Versus Guild Vulture Drifts Zaln the Jaded Bandits Grawl Necklaces
28 June 2018 Gate of Madness Fronis Irontoe Codex Arena Wilderness of Bahdza Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Baked Husks

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond
Logs: PrimaryFestival
DailyWeeklyMini-missionRepeatableSolo
Master difficultyHard Mode only
Useful for farmingRemoved quests
Rewards: affiliation, high XP, platinum, skills