Daily activities

From Guild Wars Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
5 October 2015 Consulate Docks Murakai, Lady of the Night Jade Quarry The Sulfurous Wastes Joh the Hostile Undead
6 October 2015 Ring of Fire Rand Stormweaver Random Arena Magus Stones Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Worn Belts
7 October 2015 Nahpui Quarter Verata Fort Aspenwood Perdition Rock Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Dull Carapaces
8 October 2015 The Dragon's Lair Droajam, Mage of the Sands Heroes' Ascent Sunqua Vale Greves the Overbearing Charr Spider Legs
9 October 2015 Dzagonur Bastion Royen Beastkeeper Alliance Battles Turai's Procession Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Gargoyle Skulls
10 October 2015 D'Alessio Seaboard Eldritch Ettin Guild Versus Guild Norrhart Domains Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Icy Lodestones
11 October 2015 Assault on the Stronghold Vengeful Aatxe Codex Arena Pockmark Flats Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Unnatural Seeds
12 October 2015 The Eternal Grove Fronis Irontoe Random Arena Tahnnakai Temple Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Worn Belts
13 October 2015 Sanctum Cay Urgoz Fort Aspenwood Vehjin Mines Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Grawl Necklaces
14 October 2015 Rilohn Refuge Fenrir Alliance Battles Poisoned Outcrops Zaln the Jaded Undead Baked Husks
15 October 2015 Warband of Brothers Selvetarm Jade Quarry Prophet's Path Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Skeletal Limbs
16 October 2015 Borlis Pass Mohby Windbeak Codex Arena The Eternal Grove Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Red Iris Flowers
17 October 2015 Imperial Sanctum Charged Blackness Heroes' Ascent Tasca's Demise Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Charr Carvings
18 October 2015 Moddok Crevice Rotscale Guild Versus Guild Resplendent Makuun Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Skale Fins
19 October 2015 Nolani Academy Zoldark the Unholy Alliance Battles Reed Bog Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Dull Carapaces
20 October 2015 Destruction's Depths Korshek the Immolated Heroes' Ascent Unwaking Waters Cerris Bandits Enchanted Lodestones
21 October 2015 Venta Cemetery Myish, Lady of the Lake Guild Versus Guild Stingray Strand Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Charr Carvings
22 October 2015 Fort Ranik Frostmaw the Kinslayer Codex Arena Sunward Marches Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Spider Legs
23 October 2015 A Gate Too Far Kunvie Firewing Fort Aspenwood Regent Valley Selenas the Blunt Undead Red Iris Flowers
24 October 2015 Minister Cho's Estate Z'him Monns Jade Quarry Wajjun Bazaar Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Worn Belts
25 October 2015 Thunderhead Keep The Greater Darkness Random Arena Yatendi Canyons Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Dull Carapaces
26 October 2015 Tihark Orchard TPS Regulator Golem Codex Arena Twin Serpent Lakes Joh the Hostile Charr Grawl Necklaces
27 October 2015 Finding the Bloodstone Plague of Destruction Guild Versus Guild Sage Lands Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Baked Husks
28 October 2015 Dunes of Despair The Darknesses Jade Quarry Xaquang Skyway Calamitous Footman Tate Skeletal Limbs
29 October 2015 Vizunah Square Admiral Kantoh Alliance Battles Zehlon Reach Greves the Overbearing Bandits Unnatural Seeds
30 October 2015 Jokanur Diggings Borrguus Blisterbark Heroes' Ascent Tangle Root Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
31 October 2015 Iron Mines of Moladune Forgewight Random Arena Silverwood Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Skale Fins
1 November 2015 Kodonur Crossroads Baubao Wavewrath Fort Aspenwood Zen Daijun Justiciar Kasandra Undead Icy Lodestones
2 November 2015 G.O.L.E.M. Joffs the Mitigator Jade Quarry The Arid Sea Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Gargoyle Skulls
3 November 2015 Arborstone Rragar Maneater Random Arena Nahpui Quarter Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Dull Carapaces
4 November 2015 Gates of Kryta Chung, the Attuned Fort Aspenwood Skyward Reach Zaln the Jaded Charr Baked Husks
5 November 2015 Gate of Madness Lord Jadoth Heroes' Ascent The Scar Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Red Iris Flowers
6 November 2015 The Elusive Golemancer Nulfastu, Earthbound Alliance Battles The Black Curtain Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Spider Legs
7 November 2015 Riverside Province The Iron Forgeman Guild Versus Guild Panjiang Peninsula Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Skeletal Limbs
8 November 2015 Boreas Seabed Magmus Codex Arena Snake Dance Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Charr Carvings
9 November 2015 Ruins of Morah Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Random Arena Traveler's Vale Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Enchanted Lodestones
10 November 2015 Hell's Precipice Jarimiya the Unmerciful Fort Aspenwood The Breach Cerris Undead Grawl Necklaces
11 November 2015 Ruins of Surmia Duncan the Black Alliance Battles Lahtenda Bog Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Icy Lodestones
12 November 2015 Curse of the Nornbear Quansong Spiritspeak Jade Quarry Spearhead Peak Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Worn Belts
13 November 2015 Sunjiang District The Stygian Underlords Codex Arena Mount Qinkai Selenas the Blunt Charr Gargoyle Skulls
14 November 2015 Elona Reach Fozzy Yeoryios Heroes' Ascent Marga Coast Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Unnatural Seeds
15 November 2015 Gate of Pain The Black Beast of Arrgh Guild Versus Guild Melandru's Hope Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Skale Fins
16 November 2015 Blood Washes Blood Arachni Alliance Battles The Falls Joh the Hostile Bandits Red Iris Flowers
17 November 2015 Bloodstone Fen The Four Horsemen Heroes' Ascent Joko's Domain Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
18 November 2015 Jennur's Horde Remnant of Antiquities Guild Versus Guild Vulture Drifts Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Skeletal Limbs
19 November 2015 Gyala Hatchery Arbor Earthcall Codex Arena Wilderness of Bahdza Greves the Overbearing Undead Charr Carvings
20 November 2015 Abaddon's Gate Prismatic Ooze Fort Aspenwood Talmark Wilderness Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Spider Legs
21 November 2015 The Frost Gate Lord Khobay Jade Quarry Vehtendi Valley Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Baked Husks
22 November 2015 Augury Rock Jedeh the Mighty Random Arena Talus Chute Justiciar Kasandra Charr Gargoyle Skulls
23 November 2015 Grand Court of Sebelkeh Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Codex Arena Mineral Springs Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Unnatural Seeds
24 November 2015 Ice Caves of Sorrow Justiciar Thommis Guild Versus Guild Anvil Rock Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Icy Lodestones
25 November 2015 Raisu Palace Harn and Maxine Coldstone Jade Quarry Arborstone Zaln the Jaded Bandits Grawl Necklaces
26 November 2015 Gate of Desolation Pywatt the Swift Alliance Battles Witman's Folly Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
27 November 2015 Thirsty River Fendi Nin Heroes' Ascent Arkjok Ward Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Worn Belts
28 November 2015 Blacktide Den Mungri Magicbox Random Arena Ascalon Foothills Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Dull Carapaces
29 November 2015 Against the Charr Priest of Menzies Fort Aspenwood Bahdok Caverns Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Spider Legs
30 November 2015 Abaddon's Mouth Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Jade Quarry Cursed Lands Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Gargoyle Skulls
1 December 2015 Nundu Bay Kepkhet Marrowfeast Random Arena Alcazia Tangle Cerris Charr Icy Lodestones
2 December 2015 Divinity Coast Commander Wahli Fort Aspenwood Archipelagos Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Unnatural Seeds
3 December 2015 Zen Daijun Kanaxai Heroes' Ascent Eastern Frontier Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Worn Belts
4 December 2015 Pogahn Passage Khabuus Alliance Battles Dejarin Estate Selenas the Blunt Bandits Grawl Necklaces
5 December 2015 Tahnnakai Temple Molotov Rocktail Guild Versus Guild Watchtower Coast Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Baked Husks
6 December 2015 The Great Northern Wall The Stygian Lords Codex Arena Arbor Bay Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Skeletal Limbs
7 December 2015 Dasha Vestibule Dragon Lich Random Arena Barbarous Shore Joh the Hostile Undead Red Iris Flowers
8 December 2015 The Wilds Havok Soulwail Fort Aspenwood Deldrimor Bowl Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Charr Carvings
9 December 2015 Unwaking Waters Ghial the Bone Dancer Alliance Battles Boreas Seabed Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Skale Fins
10 December 2015 Chahbek Village Murakai, Lady of the Night Jade Quarry Cliffs of Dohjok Greves the Overbearing Charr Dull Carapaces
11 December 2015 Aurora Glade Rand Stormweaver Codex Arena Diessa Lowlands Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
12 December 2015 A Time for Heroes Verata Heroes' Ascent Bukdek Byway Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Charr Carvings
13 December 2015 Consulate Docks Droajam, Mage of the Sands Guild Versus Guild Bjora Marches Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Spider Legs

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond
Logs: PrimaryFestival
Master difficultyHard Mode only
Useful for farmingRemoved quests
Rewards: affiliation, high XP, platinum, skills