Daily activities

From Guild Wars Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Note: Quests change daily at 16:00 UTC; Sandford's requests change at 7:00 UTC. If your browser does not update the available activities, you can refresh the list.
Date Zaishen Mission Zaishen Bounty Zaishen Combat Zaishen Vanquish Shining Blade Vanguard Quest Nicholas Sandford
31 August 2014 Nolani Academy The Stygian Lords Random Arena Vehjin Mines Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Enchanted Lodestones
1 September 2014 Destruction's Depths Dragon Lich Codex Arena Poisoned Outcrops Joh the Hostile Bandits Charr Carvings
2 September 2014 Venta Cemetery Havok Soulwail Guild Versus Guild Prophet's Path Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Spider Legs
3 September 2014 Fort Ranik Ghial the Bone Dancer Jade Quarry The Eternal Grove Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Red Iris Flowers
4 September 2014 A Gate Too Far Murakai, Lady of the Night Alliance Battles Tasca's Demise Greves the Overbearing Undead Worn Belts
5 September 2014 Minister Cho's Estate Rand Stormweaver Heroes' Ascent Resplendent Makuun Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Dull Carapaces
6 September 2014 Thunderhead Keep Verata Random Arena Reed Bog Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Grawl Necklaces
7 September 2014 Tihark Orchard Droajam, Mage of the Sands Fort Aspenwood Unwaking Waters Justiciar Kasandra Charr Baked Husks
8 September 2014 Finding the Bloodstone Royen Beastkeeper Jade Quarry Stingray Strand Vess the Disputant Countess Nadya Skeletal Limbs
9 September 2014 Dunes of Despair Eldritch Ettin Random Arena Sunward Marches Justiciar Kimii Footman Tate Unnatural Seeds
10 September 2014 Vizunah Square Vengeful Aatxe Fort Aspenwood Regent Valley Zaln the Jaded Bandits Enchanted Lodestones
11 September 2014 Jokanur Diggings Fronis Irontoe Heroes' Ascent Wajjun Bazaar Justiciar Sevaan Utini Wupwup Skale Fins
12 September 2014 Iron Mines of Moladune Urgoz Alliance Battles Yatendi Canyons Insatiable Vakar Ascalonian Noble Icy Lodestones
13 September 2014 Kodonur Crossroads Fenrir Guild Versus Guild Twin Serpent Lakes Amalek the Unmerciful Undead Gargoyle Skulls
14 September 2014 G.O.L.E.M. Selvetarm Codex Arena Sage Lands Carnak the Hungry Blazefiend Griefblade Dull Carapaces
15 September 2014 Arborstone Mohby Windbeak Random Arena Xaquang Skyway Valis the Rampant Farmer Hamnet Baked Husks
16 September 2014 Gates of Kryta Charged Blackness Fort Aspenwood Zehlon Reach Cerris Charr Red Iris Flowers
17 September 2014 Gate of Madness Rotscale Alliance Battles Tangle Root Sarnia the Red-Handed Countess Nadya Spider Legs
18 September 2014 The Elusive Golemancer Zoldark the Unholy Jade Quarry Silverwood Destor the Truth Seeker Footman Tate Skeletal Limbs
19 September 2014 Riverside Province Korshek the Immolated Codex Arena Zen Daijun Selenas the Blunt Bandits Charr Carvings
20 September 2014 Boreas Seabed Myish, Lady of the Lake Heroes' Ascent The Arid Sea Justiciar Amilyn Utini Wupwup Enchanted Lodestones
21 September 2014 Ruins of Morah Frostmaw the Kinslayer Guild Versus Guild Nahpui Quarter Maximilian the Meticulous Ascalonian Noble Grawl Necklaces
22 September 2014 Hell's Precipice Kunvie Firewing Alliance Battles Skyward Reach Joh the Hostile Undead Icy Lodestones
23 September 2014 Ruins of Surmia Z'him Monns Heroes' Ascent The Scar Barthimus the Provident Blazefiend Griefblade Worn Belts
24 September 2014 Curse of the Nornbear The Greater Darkness Guild Versus Guild The Black Curtain Calamitous Farmer Hamnet Gargoyle Skulls
25 September 2014 Sunjiang District TPS Regulator Golem Codex Arena Panjiang Peninsula Greves the Overbearing Charr Unnatural Seeds
26 September 2014 Elona Reach Plague of Destruction Fort Aspenwood Snake Dance Lev the Condemned Countess Nadya Skale Fins
27 September 2014 Gate of Pain The Darknesses Jade Quarry Traveler's Vale Justiciar Marron Footman Tate Red Iris Flowers
28 September 2014 Blood Washes Blood Admiral Kantoh Random Arena The Breach Justiciar Kasandra Bandits Enchanted Lodestones
29 September 2014 Bloodstone Fen Borrguus Blisterbark Codex Arena Lahtenda Bog Vess the Disputant Utini Wupwup Skeletal Limbs
30 September 2014 Jennur's Horde Forgewight Guild Versus Guild Spearhead Peak Justiciar Kimii Ascalonian Noble Charr Carvings
1 October 2014 Gyala Hatchery Baubao Wavewrath Jade Quarry Mount Qinkai Zaln the Jaded Undead Spider Legs
2 October 2014 Abaddon's Gate Joffs the Mitigator Alliance Battles Marga Coast Justiciar Sevaan Blazefiend Griefblade Baked Husks
3 October 2014 The Frost Gate Rragar Maneater Heroes' Ascent Melandru's Hope Insatiable Vakar Farmer Hamnet Gargoyle Skulls
4 October 2014 Augury Rock Chung, the Attuned Random Arena The Falls Amalek the Unmerciful Charr Unnatural Seeds
5 October 2014 Grand Court of Sebelkeh Lord Jadoth Fort Aspenwood Joko's Domain Carnak the Hungry Countess Nadya Icy Lodestones
6 October 2014 Ice Caves of Sorrow Nulfastu, Earthbound Jade Quarry Vulture Drifts Valis the Rampant Footman Tate Grawl Necklaces
7 October 2014 Raisu Palace The Iron Forgeman Random Arena Wilderness of Bahdza Cerris Bandits Enchanted Lodestones
8 October 2014 Gate of Desolation Magmus Fort Aspenwood Talmark Wilderness Sarnia the Red-Handed Utini Wupwup Worn Belts
9 October 2014 Thirsty River Mobrin, Lord of the Marsh Heroes' Ascent Vehtendi Valley Destor the Truth Seeker Ascalonian Noble Dull Carapaces
10 October 2014 Blacktide Den Jarimiya the Unmerciful Alliance Battles Talus Chute Selenas the Blunt Undead Spider Legs
11 October 2014 Against the Charr Duncan the Black Guild Versus Guild Mineral Springs Justiciar Amilyn Blazefiend Griefblade Gargoyle Skulls
12 October 2014 Abaddon's Mouth Quansong Spiritspeak Codex Arena Anvil Rock Maximilian the Meticulous Farmer Hamnet Icy Lodestones
13 October 2014 Nundu Bay The Stygian Underlords Random Arena Arborstone Joh the Hostile Charr Unnatural Seeds
14 October 2014 Divinity Coast Fozzy Yeoryios Fort Aspenwood Witman's Folly Barthimus the Provident Countess Nadya Worn Belts
15 October 2014 Zen Daijun The Black Beast of Arrgh Alliance Battles Arkjok Ward Calamitous Footman Tate Grawl Necklaces
16 October 2014 Pogahn Passage Arachni Jade Quarry Ascalon Foothills Greves the Overbearing Bandits Baked Husks
17 October 2014 Tahnnakai Temple The Four Horsemen Codex Arena Bahdok Caverns Lev the Condemned Utini Wupwup Skeletal Limbs
18 October 2014 The Great Northern Wall Remnant of Antiquities Heroes' Ascent Cursed Lands Justiciar Marron Ascalonian Noble Red Iris Flowers
19 October 2014 Dasha Vestibule Arbor Earthcall Guild Versus Guild Alcazia Tangle Justiciar Kasandra Undead Charr Carvings
20 October 2014 The Wilds Prismatic Ooze Alliance Battles Archipelagos Vess the Disputant Blazefiend Griefblade Skale Fins
21 October 2014 Unwaking Waters Lord Khobay Heroes' Ascent Eastern Frontier Justiciar Kimii Farmer Hamnet Dull Carapaces
22 October 2014 Chahbek Village Jedeh the Mighty Guild Versus Guild Dejarin Estate Zaln the Jaded Charr Enchanted Lodestones
23 October 2014 Aurora Glade Ssuns, Blessed of Dwayna Codex Arena Watchtower Coast Justiciar Sevaan Countess Nadya Charr Carvings
24 October 2014 A Time for Heroes Justiciar Thommis Fort Aspenwood Arbor Bay Insatiable Vakar Footman Tate Spider Legs
25 October 2014 Consulate Docks Harn and Maxine Coldstone Jade Quarry Barbarous Shore Amalek the Unmerciful Bandits Red Iris Flowers
26 October 2014 Ring of Fire Pywatt the Swift Random Arena Deldrimor Bowl Carnak the Hungry Utini Wupwup Worn Belts
27 October 2014 Nahpui Quarter Fendi Nin Codex Arena Boreas Seabed Valis the Rampant Ascalonian Noble Dull Carapaces
28 October 2014 The Dragon's Lair Mungri Magicbox Guild Versus Guild Cliffs of Dohjok Cerris Undead Grawl Necklaces
29 October 2014 Dzagonur Bastion Priest of Menzies Jade Quarry Diessa Lowlands Sarnia the Red-Handed Blazefiend Griefblade Baked Husks
30 October 2014 D'Alessio Seaboard Ilsundur, Lord of Fire Alliance Battles Bukdek Byway Destor the Truth Seeker Farmer Hamnet Skeletal Limbs
31 October 2014 Assault on the Stronghold Kepkhet Marrowfeast Heroes' Ascent Bjora Marches Selenas the Blunt Charr Unnatural Seeds
1 November 2014 The Eternal Grove Commander Wahli Random Arena Crystal Overlook Justiciar Amilyn Countess Nadya Enchanted Lodestones
2 November 2014 Sanctum Cay Kanaxai Fort Aspenwood Diviner's Ascent Maximilian the Meticulous Footman Tate Skale Fins
3 November 2014 Rilohn Refuge Khabuus Jade Quarry Dalada Uplands Joh the Hostile Bandits Icy Lodestones
4 November 2014 Warband of Brothers Molotov Rocktail Random Arena Drazach Thicket Barthimus the Provident Utini Wupwup Gargoyle Skulls
5 November 2014 Borlis Pass The Stygian Lords Fort Aspenwood Fahranur, the First City Calamitous Ascalonian Noble Dull Carapaces
6 November 2014 Imperial Sanctum Dragon Lich Heroes' Ascent Dragon's Gullet Greves the Overbearing Undead Baked Husks
7 November 2014 Moddok Crevice Havok Soulwail Alliance Battles Ferndale Lev the Condemned Blazefiend Griefblade Red Iris Flowers
8 November 2014 Nolani Academy Ghial the Bone Dancer Guild Versus Guild Forum Highlands Justiciar Marron Farmer Hamnet Spider Legs

Tango-quest-icon.png Quest lists
CorePropheciesFactionsNightfallEye of the NorthBeyond
Logs: PrimaryFestival
DailyMini-missionRepeatableSolo
Master difficultyHard Mode only
Useful for farmingRemoved quests
Rewards: affiliation, high XP, platinum, skills
Personal tools