List of human bosses

From Guild Wars Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Applications-development.png This list or table is known or strongly suspected to be incomplete or missing data.
Name Profession Campaign Map Location(s) Elite Skill Unique Drop
Abbot Ramoth 1 Monk Monk Prophecies The Black Curtain None None
Acolyte of Balthazar Dervish Dervish Nightfall Jahai Bluffs Avatar of Balthazar Avatar of Balthazar Balthazar's Fury
Acolyte of Dwayna Dervish Dervish Nightfall Dejarin Estate Avatar of Dwayna Avatar of Dwayna Dwayna's Grace
Acolyte of Grenth Dervish Dervish Nightfall Arkjok Ward Avatar of Grenth Avatar of Grenth Grenth's Grasp
Acolyte of Lyssa Dervish Dervish Nightfall Sunward Marches Avatar of Lyssa Avatar of Lyssa Lyssa's Bedlam
Acolyte of Melandru Dervish Dervish Nightfall Marga Coast Avatar of Melandru Avatar of Melandru Melandru's Grip
Admiral Chiggen Ranger Ranger Nightfall Marga Coast Burning Arrow Burning Arrow Chiggen's Shortbow
Admiral Kantoh Elementalist Elementalist Nightfall Jahai Bluffs Master of Magic Master of Magic Kantoh's Walking Stick
Admiral Kaya Assassin Assassin Nightfall The Floodplain of Mahnkelon Hidden Caltrops Hidden Caltrops Kaya's Daggers
Am Fah Courier 1 3 Ranger Ranger Factions Bejunkan Pier Broad Head Arrow Broad Head Arrow None
Am Fah Leader1 Monk Monk Factions The Undercity Martyr Martyr Rien's Sacrifice
Amadis, Wind of the Sea Elementalist Elementalist Factions Silent Surf Gust Gust Amadis' Air Staff
Amalek the Unmerciful 3 Monk Monk Prophecies Watchtower Coast (War in Kryta) Blessed Light Blessed Light None
Argo1 Elementalist Elementalist Factions Boreas Seabed Mind Burn Mind Burn None
Arius, Dark Apostle Assassin Assassin Factions Rhea's Crater Dark Apostasy Dark Apostasy Arius' Sai
Ashlyn Spiderfriend Ranger Ranger Eye of the North Magus Stones Enraged Lunge Enraged Lunge Ashlyn's Shortbow
Auri the Skull Wand Elementalist Elementalist Factions Shing Jea Island None Auri's Wand
Aurora1 Ranger Ranger Factions Boreas Seabed Barrage Barrage None
Bairn the Sinless 1 Mesmer Mesmer Prophecies Riverside Province None None
Barthimus the Provident 3 Monk Monk Prophecies Cursed Lands (War in Kryta) Ray of Judgment Ray of Judgment None
Bearn the Implacable1 Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Riverside Province None None
Bonetti Warrior Warrior Prophecies Old Ascalon None None
Bosun Mohrti Elementalist Elementalist Nightfall Marga Coast Elemental Attunement Elemental Attunement Bosun's Focus
Braima the Callous Elementalist Elementalist Prophecies Riverside Province (explorable area)
Riverside Province
None None
Brogan the Punisher Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes None None
Calamitous 3 Ritualist Ritualist Prophecies Watchtower Coast (War in Kryta) Destructive Was Glaive Destructive Was Glaive None
Captain Alsin Ritualist Ritualist Nightfall Barbarous Shore Wielder's Zeal Wielder's Zeal Alsin's Walking Stick
Captain Bei Chi 1 Paragon/Mesmer Paragon
Mesmer
Beyond Tsumei Village Stunning Strike Stunning Strike None
Captain Blood Farid1 Ranger Ranger Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok None None
Captain Chichor Mesmer Mesmer Nightfall Arkjok Ward Enchanter's Conundrum Enchanter's Conundrum Chichor's Conundrum
Captain Denduru 1 Dervish Dervish Nightfall Consulate Docks Pious Renewal Pious Renewal None
Captain Kavaka 1 Dervish Dervish Nightfall Consulate Docks Magehunter Strike Magehunter Strike None
Captain Kuruk1 Ranger Ranger Nightfall Turai's Procession Infuriating Heat Infuriating Heat None
Captain Lumanda1 Paragon Paragon Nightfall Consulate Docks Cautery Signet Cautery Signet None
Captain Mhedi Paragon Paragon Nightfall Barbarous Shore Vow of Strength Vow of Strength Mhedi's Vow
Captain Mwende1 Elementalist Elementalist Nightfall Consulate Docks Master of Magic Master of Magic None
Captain Nebo1 Elementalist Elementalist Nightfall Pogahn Passage Master of Magic Master of Magic None
Captain Shehnahr1 Monk Monk Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok Balthazar's Pendulum Balthazar's Pendulum None
Carnak the Hungry3 Warrior Warrior Prophecies The Black Curtain (War in Kryta) Earth Shaker Earth Shaker None
Cerris3 Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Nebo Terrace (War in Kryta) Aura of the Lich Aura of the Lich The Soul Reaper
Chae Plan1 Mesmer Mesmer Factions Shing Jea Island None None
Chan the Dragon's Blood Necromancer Necromancer Factions The Undercity Blood is Power Blood is Power Chan's Greed
Chazek Plague Herder Mesmer Mesmer Factions Unwaking Waters (explorable area) Psychic Instability Psychic Instability None
Cho Wei the Skull Axe Warrior Warrior Factions Panjiang Peninsula None Cho Wei's Axe
Cho, Spirit Empath Ritualist Ritualist Factions Shenzun Tunnels Spirit Channeling Spirit Channeling Cho's Vice
Chung, the Attuned1 2 Elementalist Elementalist Factions Shenzun Tunnels
Bukdek Byway
Elemental Attunement Elemental Attunement Chung's Focus
Colonel Chaklin Warrior Warrior Nightfall Dejarin Estate Magehunter Strike Magehunter Strike Chaklin's Axe
Colonel Custo Ranger Ranger Nightfall Dejarin Estate Infuriating Heat Infuriating Heat Custo's Hornbow
Colonel Kajo1 Paragon Paragon Nightfall Pogahn Passage Cautery Signet Cautery Signet None
Commander Bahreht1 Warrior Warrior Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok "You're All Alone!" "You're All Alone!" None
Commander Chui Kantu 1 Paragon/Warrior Paragon
Warrior
Beyond Jaya Bluffs Hundred Blades Hundred Blades None
Commander Kubeh1 Ranger Ranger Nightfall Arkjok Ward Barrage Barrage None
Commander Noss Monk Monk Nightfall The Floodplain of Mahnkelon Signet of Removal Signet of Removal Noss' Artifact
Commander Sadi-Belai Monk Monk Nightfall Forum Highlands Zealous Benediction Zealous Benediction Sadi's Benediction
Commander Sehden Necromancer Necromancer Nightfall Bahdok Caverns Reaper's Mark Reaper's Mark Sehden's Mark
Commander Wahli Warrior Warrior Nightfall Barbarous Shore "You're All Alone!" "You're All Alone!" Wahli's Blade
Commander Werishakul Necromancer Necromancer Nightfall Mehtani Keys None None
Confessor Isaiah 1 3 Ranger Ranger Prophecies The Battle for Lion's Arch (explorable area) Expert's Dexterity Expert's Dexterity
Incendiary Arrows Incendiary Arrows
None
Corbin the Upright 1 Monk Monk Prophecies Riverside Province None None
Corporal Argon Paragon Paragon Nightfall Jahai Bluffs Defensive Anthem Defensive Anthem Eye of Argon
Corporal Luluh Paragon Paragon Nightfall Dejarin Estate Cautery Signet Cautery Signet Luluh's Spear
Corporal Suli Dervish Dervish Nightfall Yatendi Canyons Pious Renewal Pious Renewal Suli's Scythe
Corsair Commander (dervish) 1 Dervish Dervish Nightfall Dajkah Inlet Vow of Strength Vow of Strength None
Corsair Commander (elementalist) 1 Elementalist Elementalist Nightfall Dajkah Inlet None None
Corsair Commander (monk) 1 Monk Monk Nightfall Dajkah Inlet Zealous Benediction Zealous Benediction None
Corsair Commander (warrior) 1 Warrior Warrior Nightfall Dajkah Inlet "You're All Alone!" "You're All Alone!" None
Cultist Milthuran Necromancer Necromancer Factions Rhea's Crater Cultist's Fervor Cultist's Fervor Milthuran's Staff
Cultist Rajazan Necromancer Necromancer Factions Unwaking Waters (explorable area) Cultist's Fervor Cultist's Fervor Rajazan's Fervor
Cursed Salihm 1 Paragon Paragon Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok None None
Cuthbert the Chaste 1 Ranger Ranger Prophecies Aurora Glade None None
Cyrus the Unflattering 1 Warrior Warrior Prophecies Riverside Province None None
Daeman 1 Ranger Ranger Factions Boreas Seabed Broad Head Arrow Broad Head Arrow None
Danthor the Adamant 1 Warrior/Monk Warrior/Monk Prophecies Majesty's Rest
Watchtower Coast
Shove Shove None
Darwym the Spiteful 1 Ranger Ranger Prophecies Riverside Province None None
Degaz the Cynical 3 Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Riverside Province (explorable area) Ravenous Gaze Ravenous Gaze None
Delic the Vengeance Seeker Ritualist Ritualist Factions Rhea's Crater Vengeful Was Khanhei Vengeful Was Khanhei Vengeance Seeker
Destor the Truth Seeker 2 3 Elementalist/Ritualist Elementalist/Ritualist Prophecies Kessex Peak (War in Kryta) Spirit's Strength Spirit's Strength Vengeance Seeker
Dimsur Cheefai Monk Monk Beyond The Undercity (Winds of Change) Ray of Judgment Ray of Judgment None
Drinkmaster Tahnu 1 Warrior Warrior Factions Bukdek Byway Enraged Smash Enraged Smash None
Edgar the Iron Fist 1 Ranger Ranger Prophecies Sanctum Cay None None
Edred the Bruiser Mesmer Mesmer Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes None None
Elvina the Pious Warrior Warrior Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes
Twin Serpent Lakes (War in Kryta)
None None
En Fa the Awakened 3 Necromancer Necromancer Factions The Undercity (Winds of Change) Order of Apostasy Order of Apostasy None
Ensign Charehli Mesmer Mesmer Nightfall Issnur Isles None None
Ensign Jahan 1 Dervish Dervish Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok Vow of Strength Vow of Strength None
Ensign Lumi 1 Ranger Ranger Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok
Issnur Isles
Lahtenda Bog
Mehtani Keys
Zehlon Reach
None None
Erulai the Inimical 1 Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Bloodstone Fen (explorable area) None None
Executioner Vekil 1 Warrior Warrior Nightfall Pogahn Passage None None
Fah Yu the Shadow's Eye 1 3 Assassin Assassin Factions The Marketplace Shadow Form Shadow Form None
Feng the Skull Symbol Monk Monk Factions Panjiang Peninsula None Feng's Focus
Galrath Warrior Warrior Prophecies Kessex Peak None None
Ganshu the Scribe 1 3 Monk/Elementalist Monk/Elementalist Factions Wajjun Bazaar Life Sheath Life Sheath None
Garr the Merciful Monk Monk Prophecies Aurora Glade None None
General Kahyet 1 Dervish Dervish Nightfall Blacktide Den
Jokanur Diggings
None None
General Kaimer Vasburg 1 Warrior Warrior Prophecies Factions None None
Geoffer Pain Bringer Warrior Warrior Factions Boreas Seabed (explorable area) Whirling Axe Whirling Axe Geoffer's Bulwark
Ghial the Bone Dancer Necromancer Necromancer Factions Xaquang Skyway Animate Flesh Golem Animate Flesh Golem Ghial's Staff
Gilroy the Stoic Monk Monk Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes None None
Gowan Chobak Warrior Warrior Beyond Shadow's Passage (Winds of Change) Enraged Smash Enraged Smash None
Greves the Overbearing 2 3 Warrior/Monk Warrior/Monk Prophecies The Black Curtain (War in Kryta) Shove Shove None
Heifan Kanko Ranger Ranger Beyond Sunjiang District (Winds of Change) Broad Head Arrow Broad Head Arrow None
High Inquisitor Toriimo 1 3 Warrior/Elementalist Warrior/Elementalist Prophecies Nebo Terrace (War in Kryta)
The Battle for Lion's Arch (explorable area)
Eviscerate Eviscerate None
Holt the Iron Boot Heel Warrior Warrior Prophecies Aurora Glade None None
Ilidus of the Empty Palm Assassin Assassin Factions Boreas Seabed (explorable area) Way of the Empty Palm Way of the Empty Palm None
Imuk the Pungent3 Warrior Warrior Prophecies Nebo Terrace (War in Kryta) Whirling Axe Whirling Axe None
Incetol, Devout of Depths Monk Monk Factions Rhea's Crater Healing Burst Healing Burst Incetol's Focus
Inner Council Member Argyle 1 Mesmer Mesmer Prophecies Perdition Rock None None
Inner Council Member Bolivar 1 Warrior Warrior Prophecies Perdition Rock None None
Inner Council Member Cuthbert 1 Mesmer Mesmer Prophecies Perdition Rock None None
Inquisitor Bauer 3 Necromancer/Paragon Necromancer/Paragon Prophecies North Kryta Province (War in Kryta)
Scoundrel's Rise (War in Kryta)
Weaken Knees Weaken Knees None
Inquisitor Lashona 3 Ranger/Paragon Ranger/Paragon Prophecies North Kryta Province (War in Kryta) Burning Arrow Burning Arrow None
Inquisitor Lovisa 3 Elementalist/Monk Elementalist/Monk Prophecies Watchtower Coast (War in Kryta) Savannah Heat Savannah Heat None
Initiate Jeng Sunjoo 1 Warrior/Paragon Warrior
Paragon
Beyond Gyala Hatchery Battle Rage Battle Rage None
Initiate Shen Wojong 1 Paragon/Ritualist Paragon
Ritualist
Beyond Mourning Veil Falls Anthem of Fury Anthem of Fury None
Insatiable Vakar 3 Paragon/Elementalist Paragon/Elementalist Prophecies North Kryta Province (War in Kryta) Soldier's Fury Soldier's Fury None
Ironfist1 Warrior Warrior Nightfall Mehtani Keys None None
Irwyn the Severe Mesmer Mesmer Prophecies Sanctum Cay None None
Jacqui The Reaver Warrior Warrior Factions Gyala Hatchery (explorable area) "Charge!" "Charge!" Jacqui's Aegis
Jang Wen1 3 Ranger/Paragon Ranger/Paragon Factions Dragon's Throat (explorable area) Glass Arrows Glass Arrows None
Jeijou, Shadow Whispered1 3 Necromancer/Ritualist Necromancer/Ritualist Factions Nahpui Quarter (explorable area) Discord Discord None
Jin the Skull Bow Ranger Ranger Factions Sunqua Vale None None
Jin, the Purifier Mesmer Mesmer Factions Bukdek Byway Expel Hexes Expel Hexes The Purifier
Joh the Hostile 3 Warrior/Paragon Warrior/Paragon Prophecies Scoundrel's Rise (War in Kryta) "Coward!" "Coward!" None
Julen the Devout Elementalist Elementalist Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes None None
Justiciar Amilyn 3 Warrior/Mesmer Warrior/Mesmer Prophecies Kessex Peak (War in Kryta) "You're All Alone!" "You're All Alone!" None
Justiciar Hablion Warrior Warrior Prophecies Bloodstone Fen None None
Justiciar Kasandra 3 Dervish/Elementalist Dervish/Elementalist Prophecies D'Alessio Seaboard (explorable area) Zealous Vow Zealous Vow None
Justiciar Kimii 3 Mesmer/Dervish Mesmer/Dervish Prophecies Riverside Province (explorable area) Tease Tease None
Justiciar Marron 3 Necromancer/Ritualist Necromancer/Ritualist Prophecies Kessex Peak (War in Kryta) Toxic Chill Toxic Chill None
Justiciar Sevaan 3 Mesmer/Monk Mesmer/Monk Prophecies Divinity Coast (explorable area) Power Block Power Block None
Kahli, the Stiched1 Necromancer Necromancer Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok None None
Kai Shi Jo1 3 Dervish Dervish Factions The Undercity (Winds of Change) Vow of Strength Vow of Strength None
Kathryn the Cold Ranger Ranger Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes
Twin Serpent Lakes (War in Kryta)
None None
Kayali the Brave Warrior Warrior Factions Mount Qinkai "Coward!" "Coward!" None
Kenric the Believer Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Aurora Glade None None
Kenshi Steelhand Assassin Assassin Factions Bukdek Byway Palm Strike Palm Strike Kenshi's Butterfly Daggers
Lai, Graceful Blade1 3 Assassin Assassin Factions Dragon's Throat (explorable area) Temple Strike Temple Strike None
Lale the Vindictive1 Elementalist Elementalist Factions The Undercity Double Dragon Double Dragon Chung's Focus
Lars the Obeisant Mesmer Elementalist Prophecies Aurora Glade None None
Leijun Ano Elementalist Elementalist Beyond Shenzun Tunnels (Winds of Change) Mind Burn Mind Burn None
Lerita the Lewd 3 Mesmer/Elementalist Mesmer/Elementalist Prophecies Nebo Terrace (War in Kryta) Migraine Migraine None
Lev the Condemned 3 Dervish Dervish Prophecies North Kryta Province (War in Kryta) Onslaught Onslaught None
Li Ho Yan1 3 Assassin Assassin Factions Bukdek Byway (Winds of Change) Golden Skull Strike Golden Skull Strike None
Liam Shanglui Monk Monk Prophecies Kessex Peak None None
Lian, Dragon's Petal Elementalist Elementalist Factions Wajjun Bazaar Double Dragon Double Dragon Lian's Lantern
Lieutenant Kayin Ritualist Ritualist Nightfall Arkjok Ward Destructive Was Glaive Destructive Was Glaive Kayin's Focus
Lieutenant Mahrik1 Paragon Paragon Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok Crippling Anthem Crippling Anthem None
Lieutenant Nali Mesmer Paragon Nightfall Pogahn Passage Enchanter's Conundrum Enchanter's Conundrum None
Lieutenant Shagu Paragon Paragon Nightfall Barbarous Shore Crippling Anthem Crippling Anthem Shagu's Anthem
Lieutenant Silmok Paragon Paragon Nightfall Lahtenda Bog None None
Lieutenant Vanahk Necromancer Necromancer Nightfall Yatendi Canyons Blood is Power Blood is Power Vanahk's Staff
Lord Yama the Vengeful1 Dervish Dervish Nightfall The Floodplain of Mahnkelon Grenth's Grasp Grenth's Grasp None
Lorelle Jade Cutter Ranger Ranger Factions Rhea's Crater Glass Arrows Glass Arrows Lorelle's Longbow
Lou, of the Knives1 Assassin Assassin Factions Shenzun Tunnels
Wajjun Bazaar
Flashing Blades Flashing Blades Lou's Karambits
Major Jeahr Assassin Assassin Nightfall Dejarin Estate Way of the Assassin Way of the Assassin Jeahr's Daggers
Manton the Indulgent Elementalist Elementalist Prophecies Aurora Glade None None
Markis Ranger Ranger Prophecies Iron Mines of Moladune Barrage Barrage None
Marnta Doomspeaker Monk Monk Prophecies Snake Dance Peace and Harmony Peace and Harmony None
Maximilian the Meticulous 3 Mesmer/Monk Mesmer/Monk Prophecies Nebo Terrace (War in Kryta) None None
Maxine Coldstone Ranger Ranger Prophecies Perdition Rock Quick Shot Quick Shot None
Melikos 3 Elementalist/Dervish Elementalist/Dervish Prophecies The Black Curtain (War in Kryta) Master of Magic Master of Magic None
Merki The Reaver Warrior Warrior Factions Unwaking Waters (explorable area) "Charge!" "Charge!" Merki's Gaze
Meynsang the Sadistic Ranger Ranger Factions Pongmei Valley Spike Trap Spike Trap Meynsang's Longbow
Midshipman Bennis Paragon Paragon Nightfall Chahbek Village None None
Midshipman Beraidun1 Necromancer Necromancer Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok Reaper's Mark Reaper's Mark None
Midshipman Morolah Mesmer Mesmer Nightfall Barbarous Shore Simple Thievery Simple Thievery Morolah's Staff
Miki the Skull Spirit Ritualist Ritualist Factions Haiju Lagoon None Miki's Staff
Milodestus the Wrangler Ranger Ranger Factions Boreas Seabed (explorable area) Ferocious Strike Ferocious Strike None
Mina Shatter Storm Mesmer Mesmer Factions The Undercity Shatter Storm Shatter Storm Mina's Gaze
Minea the Obscene 3 Mesmer/Necromancer Mesmer/Necromancer Prophecies Watchtower Coast (War in Kryta) Energy Surge Energy Surge None
Ming the Judgment 3 Monk Monk Factions The Undercity (Winds of Change) Ray of Judgment Ray of Judgment None
Minister Reiko Murakami 1 Mesmer Mesmer Beyond Kaineng Center
The Final Confrontation (explorable area)
None None
Nyle the Compassionate Mesmer Mesmer Prophecies Bloodstone Fen None None
Orosen, Tranquil Acolyte Ritualist Ritualist Factions Xaquang Skyway Tranquil Was Tanasen Tranquil Was Tanasen Orosen's Staff
Oswald the Amiable Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Bloodstone Fen None None
Overseer Boktek Paragon Paragon Nightfall Kodonur Crossroads Cautery Signet Cautery Signet None
Overseer Haubeh Necromancer Necromancer Nightfall Kodonur Crossroads Blood is Power Blood is Power None
Pah Pei1 Warrior Warrior Factions Kinya Province None Cho Wei's Axe
Pei the Skull Blade Assassin Assassin Factions Panjiang Peninsula None Pei's Blades
Pleoh the Ugly Elementalist Elementalist Prophecies Bloodstone Fen None None
Quufu1 Monk Monk Factions Wajjun Bazaar Word of Censure Word of Censure Shen's Censure
Ramm the Benevolent Monk Monk Prophecies Bloodstone Fen None None
Rei Bi 1 3 Monk/Elementalist Monk/Elementalist Factions Dragon's Throat (explorable area) Ray of Judgment Ray of Judgment None
Reisen the Phoenix 1 3 Ritualist/Elementalist Ritualist/Elementalist Factions Dragon's Throat (explorable area) Signet of Spirits Signet of Spirits None
Rien, the Martyr Monk Monk Factions Shenzun Tunnels Martyr Martyr Rien's Sacrifice
Riseh the Harmless Monk Monk Nightfall Bahdok Caverns Balthazar's Pendulum Balthazar's Pendulum Riseh's Wand
Royen Beastkeeper Ranger Ranger Factions Nahpui Quarter (explorable area) Enraged Lunge Enraged Lunge Royen's Hornbow
Samira Dhulnarim Elementalist Elementalist Prophecies Kessex Peak None None
Sarnia the Red-Handed 3 Assassin/Necromancer Assassin/Necromancer Prophecies North Kryta Province (War in Kryta) Temple Strike Temple Strike None
Seaguard Eli Warrior Warrior Factions Boreas Seabed Dragon Slash Dragon Slash None
Seaguard Gita Monk Monk Factions Boreas Seabed Life Sheath Life Sheath None
Seaguard Hala Mesmer Mesmer Factions Boreas Seabed Power Leech Power Leech None
Seiran of the Cards 1 3 Mesmer Mesmer Factions Dragon's Throat (explorable area) Stolen Speed Stolen Speed None
Selenas the Blunt 3 Warrior/Monk Warrior/Monk Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes (War in Kryta) Magehunter's Smash Magehunter's Smash None
Selwin the Fervent Monk Monk Prophecies Sanctum Cay None None
Senkai, Lord of the 1,000 Daggers Guild 1 Assassin Assassin Factions Boreas Seabed (explorable area) Way of the Empty Palm Way of the Empty Palm None
Sentasi, the Jade Maul Warrior Warrior Factions Silent Surf Devastating Hammer Devastating Hammer None
Sergeant Behnwa Ranger Ranger Nightfall Turai's Procession Strike as One Strike as One Benwah's Recurve Bow
Shen, the Magistrate Monk Monk Factions Wajjun Bazaar Word of Censure Word of Censure Shen's Censure
Tattered Fan
Sheng Pai 1 3 Warrior/Dervish Warrior/Dervish Factions Dragon's Throat (explorable area) Triple Chop Triple Chop None
Shensang Jinzao Assassin Assassin Beyond Sunjiang District (Winds of Change) Shadow Form Shadow Form None
Sulmeng the Skull Staff Mesmer Mesmer Factions Kinya Province None Sulmeng's Staff
Sun, the Quivering Warrior Warrior Factions Wajjun Bazaar Quivering Blade Quivering Blade Quivering Blade
Suunshi Haisang Mesmer Mesmer Beyond Shenzun Tunnels (Winds of Change) Stolen Speed Stolen Speed None
Tachi Forvent Mesmer Mesmer Prophecies Kessex Peak None None
Talous the Mad Mesmer Mesmer Factions Rhea's Crater Recurring Insecurity Recurring Insecurity Talous' Staff
Taskmaster Sadi-Belai Monk Monk Nightfall Kodonur Crossroads Zealous Benediction Zealous Benediction None
Taskmaster Suli Dervish Dervish Nightfall Kodonur Crossroads Pious Renewal Pious Renewal None
Taskmaster Vanahk Necromancer Necromancer Nightfall Kodonur Crossroads Blood is Power Blood is Power None
Teral the Punisher 3 Ranger/Mesmer Ranger/Mesmer Prophecies Kessex Peak (War in Kryta) Magebane Shot Magebane Shot None
The Dark Blade 1 Warrior Warrior Nightfall Cliffs of Dohjok None None
Torr the Relentless Ranger Ranger Prophecies Bloodstone Fen None None
Tuila the Club 1 3 Warrior Warrior Factions Shadow's Passage (Winds of Change) Enraged Smash Enraged Smash None
Uris Tong of Ash 1 3 Ritualist Ritualist Factions Pongmei Valley (Winds of Change) Weapon of Quickening Weapon of Quickening None
Valis the Rampant 3 Ranger/Assassin Ranger/Assassin Prophecies Twin Serpent Lakes (War in Kryta) Melandru's Shot Melandru's Shot None
Ven the Conservator 3 Mesmer/Necromancer Mesmer/Necromancer Prophecies Riverside Province (explorable area) Migraine Migraine None
Ven the Conservator 3 Mesmer/Necromancer Mesmer/Necromancer Prophecies Riverside Province (explorable area) Migraine Migraine None
Verata the Necromancer Necromancer Necromancer Prophecies Kessex Peak
Traveler's Vale
None None
Vess the Disputant 3 Elementalist Elementalist Prophecies Divinity Coast (explorable area) Elemental Attunement Elemental Attunement None
Waeng 1 Assassin Assassin Factions The Undercity Flashing Blades Flashing Blades Lou's Karambits
Wing, Three Blade 1 Warrior Warrior Factions Bukdek Byway
Wajjun Bazaar
Triple Chop Triple Chop Wing's Axe
Xi Lin of the Flames 1 3 Elementalist Elementalist Factions Shenzun Tunnels (Winds of Change) Mind Burn Mind Burn None
Xien Assassin Assassin Eye of the North Oola's Lab (Level 1) Shadow Prison Shadow Prison None
Xuekao, the Deceptive Assassin Assassin Factions Pongmei Valley Assassin's Promise Assassin's Promise Daggers of Xuekao
Yingko the Skull Claw Necromancer Necromancer Factions Sunqua Vale None Yingko's Claw
Yinnai Qi Necromancer Necromancer Beyond The Undercity (Winds of Change) Order of Apostasy Order of Apostasy None
Zaln the Jaded 3 Necromancer/Mesmer Necromancer/Mesmer Prophecies D'Alessio Seaboard (explorable area) Spiteful Spirit Spiteful Spirit None
Zu Jin the Quick 1 3 Ranger Ranger Factions Sunjiang District (Winds of Change) Broad Head Arrow Broad Head Arrow None

Notes[edit]

1 - The location and/or appearance of this boss is dependent on a mission or quest.
2 - Capturing skills from this boss can only be accomplished under certain circumstances, missions, or quests.
3 - The location and/or appearance of this boss is dependent on progress in the War in Kryta and Winds of Change.

Lists of bosses by species (edit)

AbominationAfflictedArachnidBeastCentaurCharrDemonDestroyerDevourer
DinosaurDolyakDragonDredgeDryderDwarfElementalEnchanted armor
FacetFishForgottenGargoyleGhostGiantGolemGrawlHarpyHeket
HumanHydraImpInsectJade constructKappaKirinMandragorMinotaur
MummyMursaatNagaNightmareOgrePlantRiderScarabShiro'kenSkale
SkeletonTenguTrollWardenWurmZombieOther species